Chautauqua Canine Club
Saturday, April 13, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: David Denis
Newfoundland   Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Denis
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Denis
Pomeranian   Hitimes I'm Kind Of A Big Deal








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Tru-Luv's Dance With Me
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 4th    Rayneriver's Dress To Impress   Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG    Driftwinds Dreamkist Storytelr   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buck Hollow's Secret Destiny



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rayneriver's Dress To Impress



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lyloch's Masked Beauty



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kinwashkly Thrill 'Em



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Driftwinds Dreamkist Storytelr



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears
  Beagle   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
Group 4th   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   13
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Unconditional



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Add-Sim's Prestige Of Akiva At Paradise MS



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kumani's Like A Rock



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries   Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
Ch Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   6
BPIG    Borealbreeze Good As Gold   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Borealbreeze Good As Gold



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ACC Dressed To Kill



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 2nd    Windacre Cryca Whizz Kid   West Highland White Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Windacre Cryca Whizz Kid   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cryca Whizz Kid







Group 5 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale
  Pekingese   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Love Story
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   32
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   29
BPIG    Hitimes I'm Kind Of A Big Deal   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sassycreeks Lets Eventhescore



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelwing's Somkinda Wonderful



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Hitimes Must B Karma



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durrer's Eye Of The Storm







Group 6 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
NB Rockin Saint Raphael Mackay



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Topiary Guinness Of Scotchmist



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   Ch Caitland Tell It Like It Is   Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Classique Man In Black
  Collie (Rough)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Davenloch Okeano Of Prairiemist   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Caitland Tell It Like It Is



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Classique Man In Black



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maxcell's Iron Butterfly



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By