Ladies Kennel Club Of BC
Saturday, February 6, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling & Kathy McLaughlin --
RBIS/BPIS Can CH Westarr Track-Action Thriller
"Jackson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Retriever (Golden)  
Kitsana's And She's Off








Group 1 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   68
Group 2nd    Cookieland Life Of Prosperity   Pointer   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   63
Group 4th    Ransom Creek Draws A Wild Card   Retriever (Golden)   51
BPIG   
Kitsana's And She's Off
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cookieland Life Of Prosperity



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Armani Von Chehalem Mtn



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Ransom Creek Draws A Wild Card



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windstar's Whisper In The Wind



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackpearl N TDP's Star Studded Banner



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunfire's Queen Cup Bead Lily



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   49
Group 2nd    Coso's Never Say Never   Rhodesian Ridgeback   48
Group 3rd    Ripplerock Chasing Rainbows To Nakoa   Whippet   34
Group 4th   
Ch Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   28
BPIG    Ripplerock Chasing Rainbows To Nakoa   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Royal Chien JP Gallardo Spyder



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Couture's Miles MS



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joskip's Ruff Stuff MW



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrig's Doodle My Shadow



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Coso's Never Say Never



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Red Hawk's Qadira Wafiqa



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ripplerock Chasing Rainbows To Nakoa







Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   28
Group 4th   
Ch Trojan's Make Mine A Double
  Rottweiler   27
BPIG    Sundance Rio Grande At Summerhill   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Belnois Bring The Action



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RoxEdge's On Call Hero



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paquestone's Gold N Ginger



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Szep Tars Summer Snow



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trojan's Make Mine A Double



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Fairytail Absolutely Astrid



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aerdenhout's Doc Holiday



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cedar Hills Movado



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka
  Norwich Terrier   11
Group 4th    Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Empire's Gate Keeper



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Glorious Spirit Biggy Smalls
  Pug   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Havadahl Hershey Kiss
  Havanese   48
Group 4th   
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested   37
BPIG   
Sunterra Star Sighting
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamarin Trudy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Havadahl Hershey Kiss



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Just Darlin'



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Glorious Spirit Biggy Smalls



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Maximus The Gladiator



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spoildrotten's Just One Look







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   32
Group 4th    Flamant Shes One Hot Tamale   French Bulldog   25
BPIG    Flamant Shes One Hot Tamale   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazzlin B's Hotstuff Cabochon



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Honorbul's Barefoot Contessa



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Flamant Shes One Hot Tamale



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keesrich Rosado Splash



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desiderata Atlas Shrugged



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cinbren Charissa Maezhi



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Morning Angel



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   8
Group 4th   
Ch MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairie Wynds Atlas Aurelius



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Peg's Nolo Contendere V Sater-Nordlicht



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coedwig's Blue Baloo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By