Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, July 4, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check
Points: 234 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Pekingese  
Ch LionKing Glory Days
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Alaskan Malamute  
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon








Group 1 - Wendy Willhauck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   28
BPIG   
De La Framboisiere Lalala
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DesBattures Cascade



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Des Emeraudes Im A Castlerock



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Spellbound Diesel



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Tequesta
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   31
Group 4th   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   29
BPIG    Autumn Mist Of Kaldaun   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Africanadian Kubu



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shadowbrook Azores Northern Connection



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karlyn Sun Moon And Stars



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Rumor Has It MS



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jorddachs A Little Priest



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chaparral's Taiaut Yowzah



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nirokii's Breakaway



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   25
Group 4th   
Ch Pattedeau Black Magic Women
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
BPIG   
Snowmist's Easy Company
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Alpenspirit's Last Temptation



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sismique Belle Et Rebelle



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Gryzelda Dziekanowska Polana   Border Terrier   7
Group 4th    Graffiti Shake It Off   Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG    Graffiti Shake It Off   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gryzelda Dziekanowska Polana



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Shake It Off



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lin Style Si-Macc--Tire



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullet Arte Cassari



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   37
Group 4th   
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   32
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BCBG Rainbow Of Shelby   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch TEGS There's Only One



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
BCBG Chichi



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nu Poils Savage Lioness Kayou



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Rubis Ladytania



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamondsun's N'Jazz Courailee



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shareco Rose's Angel



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   11
BPIG    Boston Attitude Jazzy Forever In My Heart   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    KhoQeemo Lobsang Ruby   Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boston Attitude Jazzy Forever In My Heart



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Zoen Van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd    Merrymoon Stand And Deliver   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Eldee Desert du Wadi-Rum
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG    Apple Acres Sunlar & Nicha En Prada   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oz Pagaille Des Terres Bergeres   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wenlisa's Just Go With It



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct's Shiraz's Sweet Revenge



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eldee Desert du Wadi-Rum



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merrymoon Stand And Deliver



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corhil Red Rainbow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By