Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, July 5, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 226 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Pekingese  
Ch LionKing Glory Days
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Oz Pagaille Des Terres Bergeres








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   33
Group 2nd    Goodtime Carry The Torch To Aviemore   Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 4th   GCh Boreal Miss Jolie   Retriever (Labrador)   16
BPIG   
De La Framboisiere Lalala
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chablais Lea   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DesBattures Cascade



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Goodtime Carry The Torch To Aviemore



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Set'r Ridge's Believe In Hope



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Society's Black Magic



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   40
Group 2nd   
Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   36
Group 4th   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   34
BPIG    Ludah's Take A Chance On Me   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Josabry Bibi Uta Irma
  Basenji   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windkist From Paris With Love



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karlyn Once Upon A Time



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose Dweezil



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DannyBoy's Ivy's Echo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   24
Group 4th    Alpenspirit's Last Temptation   Bernese Mountain Dog   23
BPIG   
Snowmist's Easy Company
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunrock Erupting Vesuvius   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Alpenspirit's Last Temptation



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sismique Belle Et Rebelle



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 4th    Gryzelda Dziekanowska Polana   Border Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gryzelda Dziekanowska Polana



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Clanlilly Vie En Rose



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   35
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca's Just A Kiss   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FleurDeLys Dippity Do Da Day



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Linandy's Rumor Has It



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
BCBG Chichi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokelry EZ Going HL



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Rubis Ladytania



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamondsun's N'Jazz Courailee



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shareco Rose's Angel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Drageltik's Neverending Story



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
Livadia's Dancing With A Star
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   14
BPIG   
Livadia's Dancing With A Star
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delenclos Rhum Punch   Bulldog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boston Attitude Jazzy Forever In My Heart



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delajoie French Cancan



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail   Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Wenlisa's Just Go With It
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      13
BPIG    Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oz Pagaille Des Terres Bergeres   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wenlisa's Just Go With It



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct's Shiraz's Sweet Revenge



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eldee Wild Image



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Award Cancelled



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corhil Red Rainbow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By