Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Sunday, July 17, 2016 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 16 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Show 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 16 (Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Lady Slipper Kennel Club --


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Bullmastiff  
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Pomeranian   Foxworth First String
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Whippet   Shetara's Gypsy








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb   Spaniel (English Springer)   11
BPIG   
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Startops Just Charmed



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dtael's Little Red Rodeo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 2nd   Ch Corkery's Geez Louise   Basset Hound   6
Group 3rd   Ch Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper   Irish Wolfhound   4
Group 4th   
Shetara's The Oracle
  Whippet   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Gypsy   Whippet   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corkery's Geez Louise



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shetara's The Oracle







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry
  Schnauzer (Giant)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   9
Group 4th   Ch Alegup's Call Me Rufus   Newfoundland   7
BPIG   
Mervio All About Asia
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Game On   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mervio All About Asia



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alegup's Call Me Rufus



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowmagic's Russian Composer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 4th    Presbrooke Into The Mist   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
BPIG   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gateway's Havenshire Sweet Dreams



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ticadeeboo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Presbrooke Into The Mist



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalimar's Breton Belle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   Ch Foxworth First String   Pomeranian   14
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   12
BPIG   Ch Foxworth First String   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gardine Everything But Wings
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverhaus My Magical Beans



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart







Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
JBLittle Yuletide Joy



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth First String



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Scarlet Shasta



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 2nd   
Onceagain All the Things You R
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 3rd   
OnDaGo's PrizeFighter
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Ri Lee's Dreaming of Diamonds
  Tibetan Terrier   5
BPIG   
OnDaGo's PrizeFighter
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunroamin Luvs Cheap Thrills   German Pinscher   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OnDaGo's PrizeFighter



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onceagain All the Things You R







Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens I've Got I's For You



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Dreaming of Diamonds





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klassenburg Tenten v Riverryan
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Shelhaven Take Your Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   Ch Immerzu High Fidelity   Puli   6
Group 4th    Cardross Colorado   Collie (Rough)   4
BPIG   
Shelhaven Take Your Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardross Colorado



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sunlit



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Klassenburg Tenten v Riverryan



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Immerzu High Fidelity



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By