Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, October 8, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 08 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 08 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, October 09 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
Points: 67 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Griffon (Brussels)  
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
Points: 44
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Airedale Terrier  
Accolade's Man O' War
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Bulldog  
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Keeshond  
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon
  Spaniel (English Springer)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Onarock's Sunday Morning Cash   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
Fiume's Never Enough
  Lagotto Romagnolo   7
BPIG    Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fiume's Never Enough

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Select Dog
Ch Nautilus Augusta's Golden Bell


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Goldiemay's Million Reasons


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
Ch Onarock's Sunday Morning Cash

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-1)
Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Sonny's Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's Sonny's Dream
2nd Onarock's Mavrick

Open Dog Class
1st Chablais Cunomara


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Open Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Tip Of The Iceberg

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Neuveville


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Neuveville


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance Queen Nala

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plaisance Queen Nala

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Open Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme's All My Heart Maggie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Remme's All My Heart Maggie

Open Bitch Class
1st Remme's Klosmic Adventure





Group 2 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   5
Group 2nd    Hotspot's Buddy Santa's Happy Lead Helper   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Hotspot's Buddy Santa's Happy Lead Helper   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Distingue' L'Homme Parfait   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jackwyre Long Live







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint
  Boxer   4
Group 4th   
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire
  Great Dane   2
BPIG   
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Bluemountain's Jamaican Me Crazy Teka   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Briley's Maricho Man In Motion   Boxer   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-3-2)
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Select Dog
Ch Touchstone's Kiefer Little Big Man

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-2)
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Open Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations






Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brooklane's Cruzin Camero



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dunkellers New Normal
  West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Caudlewood Dash Clarke
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Accolade's Man O' War
  Airedale Terrier   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Accolade's Man O' War


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dunkellers New Normal





Group 5 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   7
Group 2nd   
GChB Pekehuis Sorcerer
  Pekingese   6
Group 3rd   Ch Maracaibo Red Ryder   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denali's Danger Zone   Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Maracaibo Red Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Maracaibo Red Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Cantata East Coast Marauder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust

Open Dog Class
1st Maracaibo Red Ryder
2nd Cantata East Coast Marauder





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Denali's Danger Zone


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi







4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Pekehuis Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door

Select Dog
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen






Group 6 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows
  Chow Chow   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   3
Group 4th   
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer
  Poodle (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Penumbra's Mischief Managed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows

Best Puppy In Breed
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Idris Incroyable


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opals Sticks And Stones

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Opals Sticks And Stones

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Opals Sticks And Stones



Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh New Era's Raider
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   3
Group 4th   
Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   1
BPIG    Lein's Ruko Spell Caster   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lein's Ruko Spell Caster

Best Puppy In Breed
Lein's Ruko Spell Caster


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lein's Ruko Spell Caster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lein's Ruko Spell Caster


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh New Era's Raider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orra Von Amalaberg

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Best Puppy In Breed
Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Orra Von Amalaberg

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Orra Von Amalaberg

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shelhaven Suarez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By