Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, October 9, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 08 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 08 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, October 09 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Spaniel (English Springer)  
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon
Points: 61 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
West Highland White Terrier  
Dunkellers New Normal
Points: 39
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Bulldog  
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Boxer   Briley's Maricho Man In Motion








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd   GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon   Retriever (Labrador)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Princess Marah
  Setter (English)   7
BPIG    Plaisance Queen Nala   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fiume's Never Enough

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock's Sunday Morning Cash

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Onarock's Mavrick

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Mavrick


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Onarock's Mavrick

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's Mavrick
2nd Onarock's Sonny's Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Open Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance Queen Nala

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Queen Nala


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Neuveville


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance Queen Nala

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plaisance Queen Nala

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Open Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme's All My Heart Maggie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Remme's All My Heart Maggie

Open Bitch Class
1st Remme's Klosmic Adventure





Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
Group 3rd    Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jackwyre Long Live







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint
  Boxer   4
Group 4th   Ch Brooklane's Cruzin Camero   Rottweiler   2
BPIG   
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Briley's Maricho Man In Motion   Boxer   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-3-2)
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Select Dog
GChB Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Select Bitch
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-2)
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Open Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brooklane's Cruzin Camero



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dunkellers New Normal
  West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Caudlewood Dash Clarke
  Parson Russell Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dunkellers New Normal





Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   7
Group 2nd   
GChB Pekehuis Sorcerer
  Pekingese   6
Group 3rd   Ch Maracaibo Red Ryder   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Maracaibo Red Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cantata East Coast Marauder

Reserve Winners Dog
Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust

Open Dog Class
1st Cantata East Coast Marauder


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Pekehuis Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Rebecca For Taylin

Select Dog
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen






Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterholme's Mercy Me   Shih Tzu   5
Group 2nd   
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer
  Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    Konigliche Eltorro Idris Incroyable   French Bulldog   2
Group 4th   
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows
  Chow Chow   1
BPIG    Winterholme's Mercy Me   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows

Best Puppy In Breed
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Idris Incroyable


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Winterholme's Mercy Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme's Mercy Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Winterholme's Mercy Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterholme's Mercy Me



Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
Group 2nd   
GCh New Era's Raider
  German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   1
Group 4th   
Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   0
BPIG   
Yukon Vom Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh New Era's Raider

Best Puppy In Breed
Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar


Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shelhaven Suarez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By