Alberta Kennel Club
Sunday, August 5, 2018 - Rally Trial 5



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 06 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Stampede City Whippet Club - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/






Novice A - Nicole Wiebe
 
Groot (18900046)
 Mixed Breed  Kelly Applebee 94.0
 
Valbydane Design In Shadows
 Great Dane  Arlene Dufour 91.0
 
Nova (18000041)
 Doberman Pinscher  Melissa Block 90.0
 
Kataxins In A Wishing Well
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Churmy Fan 86.0
 
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
 Finnish Lapphund  Nicole & Elizabeth Prokopishyn 82.0
 
Ch Coppermoon Shine On St Cyrus
 Retriever (Golden)  Lynn Walker 70.0
Need Name




Novice B - Nicole Wiebe
 
GMOTCh Gaylan's You Quack Me Up
 Retriever (Golden)  Jill Brown 97.0
 
Stalwart's Caileigh At Sanden
 Scottish Terrier  Sandra Harden 84.0




Intermediate - Nicole Wiebe
 
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Sharleen Brand 94.0
 
Ch Janterra's Backstage Pass
 Doberman Pinscher  Kelly Gunsch 88.0
 
OTCh Canrick's Knight Ryder
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Eileen Swanson 79.0
 
Valbydane My Star Burns Bright
 Great Dane  Arlene Dufour 75.0




Advanced A - Nicole Wiebe
Need Name




Advanced B - Nicole Wiebe
 
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 87.0
 
Xalted Shockalot Pascal
 Poodle (Standard)  Lahni Thompson 87.0
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 86.0
 
Hamilton's Scarlett O'Hara
 American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  Janna Laberge 80.0




Excellent A - Nicole Wiebe
No Qualifiers




Excellent B - Nicole Wiebe
 
Ch TCh Aviance Showtime
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Lockhart 100.0
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 98.0
 
Hamilton's Scarlett O'Hara
 American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  Janna Laberge 98.0
 
GCh Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 97.0
 
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 96.0
 
Ch Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 96.0
 
Xalted Shockalot Pascal
 Poodle (Standard)  Lahni Thompson 86.0
 
Ch TollerPride Duchess Of Halifax
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  John & Heather Gordon 75.0




Master - Nicole Wiebe
 
Ch TCh Aviance Showtime
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Lockhart 98.5
 
GCh Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 97.0
 
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Leanne Hurl 87.5


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By