Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, August 3, 2018 - Obedience Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 06 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Stampede City Whippet Club - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


High In Trial
Judge: Sharon Redmer
Retriever (Golden)  OTCh Zaniri's Storm's A Riskie Business / Katherine Stoner






Pre-Novice - Sharon Redmer
 
Sparklize Profiterole
 Dandie Dinmont Terrier  Mayumi Blary N/A
 
Rosecountry Wild Irish Rose
 Fox Terrier (Smooth)  Fiona Ni'Giollarua N/A
 
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
 Boston Terrier  Haylie Bro N/A
 
Redfeather's Just Kick It And Dance
 Setter (Irish)  Jane and MD Guidinger N/A
 
Ch Winsea's Start A Fyre
 Airedale Terrier  Heather Faulkner N/A
 
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Pearl Fabbro N/A
 
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Jill Missal N/A




Novice A - Sharon Redmer
 
Stalwart's Radiant Phenomenon
 Scottish Terrier  Kathy Cloutier 190.5
 
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Leanne Hurl 182.0




Novice B - Sharon Redmer
 
Ch Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 193.0
 
Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One
 Rottweiler  Gwen Haynes 190.0
 
Glenshee's Hello Hello
 Australian Shepherd  Kathy Kimmel 177.0




Open HA - Sharon Redmer
No Qualifiers




Open 18A - Sharon Redmer
No Qualifiers




Open HB - Sharon Redmer
 
GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
 Poodle (Miniature)  Lee Kozicki 198.0
 
GCh Bear N Mind Turftide's White Wave
 Newfoundland  Robyn Gallacher 190.0




Open 18B - Sharon Redmer
 
OTCh Zaniri's Storm's A Riskie Business
 Retriever (Golden)  Katherine Stoner 198.5
 
Ch MOTCh GMH Zaniri Letter By Letter
 Retriever (Golden)  Leanne Tucker 194.0




Utility A - Sharon Redmer
No Qualifiers




Utility B - Sharon Redmer
 
GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
 Poodle (Miniature)  Lee Kozicki 197.5
 
Ch MOTCh GMH Zaniri Letter By Letter
 Retriever (Golden)  Leanne Tucker 193.5
 
OTCh Zaniri's Storm's A Riskie Business
 Retriever (Golden)  Katherine Stoner 192.5
 
Tanash's Celebrity Status
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 189.5


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By