Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, August 4, 2018 - Obedience Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 06 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Stampede City Whippet Club - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


High In Trial
Judge: Michel Calhoun
Poodle (Miniature)  
GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude / Lee Kozicki






Pre-Novice - Michel Calhoun
 
Sparklize Profiterole
 Dandie Dinmont Terrier  Mayumi Blary N/A
 
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
 Boston Terrier  Haylie Bro N/A
 
Ch Winsea's Start A Fyre
 Airedale Terrier  Heather Faulkner N/A
 
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Pearl Fabbro N/A
 
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Jill Missal N/A




Novice A - Michel Calhoun
 
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Leanne Hurl 196.0




Novice B - Michel Calhoun
 
Ch Daydream Kissing Sixth Gear
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Mandy McKay 198.0
 
Glenshee's Hello Hello
 Australian Shepherd  Kathy Kimmel 192.0




Open HA - Michel Calhoun
 
Sammy's Midnight Special
 Mixed Breed  Amy Miller-Longson 196.0




Open 18A - Michel Calhoun
No Qualifiers




Open HB - Michel Calhoun
 
GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
 Poodle (Miniature)  Lee Kozicki 198.5




Open 18B - Michel Calhoun
 
OTCh Zaniri's Storm's A Riskie Business
 Retriever (Golden)  Katherine Stoner 199.5
 
Ch MOTCh GMH Zaniri Letter By Letter
 Retriever (Golden)  Leanne Tucker 198.5




Utility A - Michel Calhoun
No Qualifiers




Utility B - Michel Calhoun
 
GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
 Poodle (Miniature)  Lee Kozicki 200.0
 
Ch MOTCh GMH Zaniri Letter By Letter
 Retriever (Golden)  Leanne Tucker 198.5
 
Tanash's Celebrity Status
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 194.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By