Champlain Dog Club
Tuesday, July 6, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can Ch/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
French Bulldog  
Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
Points: 196 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
Points: 170
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
French Bulldog  
Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Bearfaced Lie








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 3rd   
Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
BPIG   
Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whisperfield Bee-Lieving In Sepia   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-1-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rovers Rainbow Ginger Snap

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Rainbow Ginger Snap



Winners Bitch: (0-6-1-0)
Rovers Rainbow Ginger Snap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Noble Spirit

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Seasyde Casino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Penzance Maggie & The Ferocious Beast

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Seasyde Casino

Best Puppy In Breed
Zalfa Von Springfield


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Seasyde Casino


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Penzance Maggie & The Ferocious Beast

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zalfa Von Springfield

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Shadowlands Just Like Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
Ch Stonehills Naughty Constellation



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Shadowlands Just Like Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Justice For All

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-4-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi

Best Of Winners: (2-5-4-1)
Rustic Pine Cover In Sunshine Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Rustic Pine Cover In Sunshine Me

Select Dog
Ch Grayvalley Some Like It Hot


Winners Dog: (2-5-4-1)
Nautilus Counting Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Captivate Sugar Hi From Too Much Pie

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kirklands Hidden Gem

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kirklands Hidden Gem

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Sea King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roaneden's Wild Flower



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Best Puppy In Breed
Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Best Puppy In Breed
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackgem's Diamond In The Ruff

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Casmir's Spirit In The Sky @ Newday



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Casmir's Spirit In The Sky @ Newday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Newday All Around The World

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Carnaby Especially Rockette


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Especially Classic Couture

Reserve Winners Dog
Winfree It's A Bug's Life


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Carnaby Especially Rockette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ferngolds Mighty Maxi The Heart Warrior

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sandyridge's Sir Henry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sandyridge's Sir Henry






Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 3rd   
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl
  Whippet   25
Group 4th   Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud   Saluki   13
BPIG   
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Agha Djari White Oleander

Best Puppy In Breed
Agha Djari White Oleander



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Agha Djari White Oleander

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Palakore's Flip The Coin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Love Do At Avamore Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Palakore's Flip The Coin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Palakore's Flip The Coin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Palakore's Love Do At Avamore Me

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Altadach Alpina SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Altadach Alpina SL

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Integrity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tayleefarm Go Your Own Way

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Integrity

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Prodigious


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Integrity

Reserve Winners Dog
Castlekeep's Prodigious


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Tayleefarm Go Your Own Way

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Dog
GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-5-0-2)
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Soul Mate

Best Of Winners: (5-5-0-2)
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Select Bitch
GCh Excel Sovereign In My Dreams


Winners Dog: (5-5-0-2)
McCartney's Soul Mate

Reserve Winners Dog
Cariads Peaky Blinder


Winners Bitch: (5-5-0-2)
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Wild Soul





Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   27
Group 3rd   Ch Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper   Samoyed   23
Group 4th   
Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Bearfaced Lie   Samoyed   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Daomori's King Of The West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sendosan Rhode Island

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Daomori's King Of The West


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Daomori's King Of The West


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sendosan Rhode Island

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois When We Love

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Loyal Brave And True


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Reserve Winners Dog
Indygo Lesna Magia


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Belnois Loyal Brave And True

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightsolo Light N Shadow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Midnightsolo Light N Shadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Danetastixs Bust A Move


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Il Drago Torrido



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Del Sur's Makin My Way Downtown

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Drewsar Tashtin You Can't Sit With Us

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Tashtin You Can't Sit With Us

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Milky Way

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Milky Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Peppermint Twist


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Livin' On The Fly

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Peppermint Twist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Milky Way

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha

Best Puppy In Breed
Kannook The Kraken Black Roast


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kannook The Kraken Black Roast






Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Skyehigh's James Bay   West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Dariant Narcissus
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
BPIG   
Foxrun Rose Gold
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Rose Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Rose Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxrun Rose Gold

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Holly Of Bully Lake



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Clanlilly's All Things Considered

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meliagold's Middle Ground

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Clanlilly's All Things Considered


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Meliagold's Middle Ground

Reserve Winners Dog
Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Clanlilly's All Things Considered

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eileen (Mora)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eileen (Mora)

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Trendsetter


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Trendsetter

Reserve Winners Dog
Anfarra Limited Edition


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Diamondjewel's Stylish One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Soda Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel's Soda Pop


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Soda Pop

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's James Bay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Just Ask Siri

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's James Bay


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's James Bay

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyehigh's On The Web


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Just Ask Siri





Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd   
Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket
  Papillon   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   25
Group 4th   
Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta
  Japanese Chin   22
BPIG   
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Havadream Fight The Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Havadream Fight The Moonlight

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Leading

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Best Kept Secret

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Denali's Best Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Best Kept Secret

Select Dog
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
SassyTails The Elven Commander

Reserve Winners Dog
Denali's I Am Legend


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Denali's Best Kept Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's After Glow

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Histakes Never Kiss N Tell

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Sedosos Senorita Caballo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Sedosos Senorita Caballo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowgates Light My Fire

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Select Bitch
Ch Trisha Annaperla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sheepin Biden Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheepin The Gladiator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sheepin Biden Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheepin The Gladiator


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sheepin The Gladiator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sheepin Biden Time

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 4th   
Ch Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
BPIG   
Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Periwrinkles Proud Mary
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Dodged A Bullet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Va Va Voom

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Dodged A Bullet

Best Puppy In Breed
Jolibully Sir Ronnie Lord Of Lochiel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Va Va Voom

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyatyi Element Avrora



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Superlative's Almighty Apache Chief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Superlative's Almighty Apache Chief

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Almighty Apache Chief


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kameo Hannae Boucledamour

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Best Puppy In Breed
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro

Best Of Opposite Sex
House Of Treasure Anna Of Arendelle At Urajiro

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro

Reserve Winners Dog
Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro



Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 2nd    Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture   Australian Cattle Dog   10
Group 3rd   
Moonbaby's Wanted Man
  Miniature American Shepherd   9
Group 4th   
Ch Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire
  Bouvier des Flandres   7
BPIG   
Knee High's Royal Gala At Pinewood
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jolifilo's Noble Heartthrob

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Jolifilo's Noble Heartthrob


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Jolifilo's Noble Heartthrob

Reserve Winners Dog
Jolifilo's No Paparazzi Please


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Please Vitesse Grand V

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
MNM's Double Take


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
MNM's Double Take


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Wanted Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knee High's Royal Gala At Pinewood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Wanted Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Knee High's Royal Gala At Pinewood


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Wanted Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Knee High's Royal Gala At Pinewood

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Selegance Little Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Selegance Little Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Selegance Little Queen

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By