Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Friday, October 3, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
MBIS MBISS Can & Am GCh / Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Retriever (Labrador)   Devonsleigh It Takes A Village








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice
  Pointer   21
BPIG   Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
MeliaGold's Merci For Being You



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   12
Group 4th    Umtali's Kaya Chinaza   Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
BPIG   
Ch Mijkelh Tequesta
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jantar Into The Myst



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Umtali's Kaya Chinaza



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 4th   Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight   Siberian Husky   19
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zulem Morning Singer



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eracy's Secret Surprise



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rival Od Dalajskeho Potoka



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Highland's Melody At Happy Hart   Norfolk Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Inteligent KIA
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inteligent KIA



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highland's Melody At Happy Hart



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   19
BPIG    Prairiwind's Chocolate Indulgence   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sonrisas Nena At Old Havana



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   4
Group 3rd   Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd   Bulldog   2
Group 4th    Marubi's Love At First Sight   Poodle (Standard)   0
BPIG    Muir N Daniers Guilty Pleasure   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marubi's Love At First Sight



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect





Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Cedarpaws Little Mermaid
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 4th   
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender
  German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Little Mermaid



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sharls Budlandon Del Lomond



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By