Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 17, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Norm Fargo --
AM Grand CH / Can Grand CH Xenos Condren
Owner: Norm Fargo and Neil Porter and Chiffon the CEO
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Border Terrier  
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Collie (Rough)  
Comeaway Blue Persuasion
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Whisperfield Darwin Down Under
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo
Best Altered In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Great Pyrenees  Ch Woolmarsh Prestonfield Oriana








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   36
Group 3rd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen
  Spaniel (Brittany)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Moral High Road
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
BPIG    Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whisperfield Darwin Down Under   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ginkgo De Treasures Daytona

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Barbochos Rick's

Best Puppy In Breed
Yara Biscay's For Butterblac


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Barbochos Rick's

Open Dog Class
1st Barbochos Rick's


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Neigenuveaux Just4barbugaulois

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yara Biscay's For Butterblac

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yara Biscay's For Butterblac
2nd Yyteri Biscay's Unique Onyx

Open Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Just4barbugaulois

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Whisperfield Darwin Down Under



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Rush's Wild Yonder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Little Black Dress

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Rush's Wild Yonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush's Wild Yonder


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Rush's Wild Yonder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rush's Wild Yonder


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Rush's Little Black Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Laurel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambertru N Baileymist Hyjinx

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpool Jersey Girl


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Ambertru N Baileymist Hyjinx

Open Dog Class
1st Ambertru N Baileymist Hyjinx


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Blackpool Jersey Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baileymist Kiss D Boyz G'bye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackpool Jersey Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Kiss D Boyz G'bye
2nd Prettyriver Hiabuv Ambercroft


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh

Select Dog
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Roaneden's Moral High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Select Dog
Ch Lochnquay's Little Drummer Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Kylador's Rock My World

Open Dog Class
1st Kylador's Rock My World


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Pedal To The Metal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Snow Drift


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Snow Drift

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Snow Drift



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngold's Royal Sterling


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Reserve Winners Dog
Ourdreams Light Em Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Light Em Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 3rd    Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr   Basenji   10
Group 4th   Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen   Irish Wolfhound   9
BPIG   
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Windstorm A Shwana Temptation
  Saluki   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Open Bitch Class
1st Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Delphi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Akadan's Copy Cat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Delphi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Delphi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Akadan's Copy Cat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wolfholm's Extravaganza


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Liberty Belle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zbees Caliph Of El Marrakech

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Zbees Caliph Of El Marrakech

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Select Bitch
Ch Sandstorm Karob Can You Hear Me Now?


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Zbees Caliph Of El Marrakech

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Zbees Caliph Of El Marrakech


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Windstorm A Shwana Temptation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 3rd   
Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th   
CinnRhee Barquentine Noel River
  Boxer   18
BPIG   
Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nottinghill's Boil Toil N Trouble At Greenmeadows   Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Reserve Winners Dog
Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Open Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Laurelgates Georgia Peach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
CinnRhee Barquentine Noel River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
CinnRhee Barquentine Noel River


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz

Open Dog Class
1st Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
CinnRhee Barquentine Noel River

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CinnRhee Barquentine Noel River


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Mind My French


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Captain Nemo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Mind My French

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Mind My French
2nd Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bosworths Sophie Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Versailles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Versailles

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Ariege Augustine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Woolmarsh Prestonfield Oriana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Rogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Rogue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Barney Rubble


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Rogue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Rogue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Alegria

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Select Bitch
Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Bigbay Splash

Open Dog Class
1st Bigbay Splash


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Alegria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Alegria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva

Open Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's Majestic Wave

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Esmonds God Of Mischief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Singular Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Esmonds God Of Mischief

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmonds God Of Mischief


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Esmonds God Of Mischief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Esmonds God Of Mischief


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Esmonds Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See
2nd Redyre High Road

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Singular Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th    Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage   Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Harper Hall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Harper Hall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle

Select Dog
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   17
Group 2nd    Son Shines Bimbo The Man   Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   9
Group 4th   Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones   Pekingese   7
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chiffinvesta Burnt Toffee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chiffinvesta Burnt Toffee

Open Bitch Class
1st Chiffinvesta Burnt Toffee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leahcims Theia Euryphaessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leahcims Theia Euryphaessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (5-2-0-0)
Son Shines Bimbo The Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Best Of Winners: (5-2-0-0)
Son Shines Bimbo The Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden


Winners Bitch: (5-2-0-0)
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Koko Kola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Gambler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Gambler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shoalcreek's Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Quit Teasin'Me

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Quit Teasin'Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Ch TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
BPIG   
Arreau's The Colour Of My Love
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabelhaft Robobull Timeless Treasure   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Grindstones Olive The Above

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Whats For Breakfast



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Grindstones Olive The Above

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grindstones Olive The Above


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chadklier's Easily Distracted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Select Dog
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Open Bitch Class
1st Holifield N Rosehall Izzy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arreau's The Colour Of My Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's The Colour Of My Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Arreau's The Colour Of My Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marubi's Vegastar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arreau's The Colour Of My Love
2nd Marubi's Vegastar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 2nd    Robillane's Going For The Gusto   German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   27
Group 4th   
Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   26
BPIG   
Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kyon's Synne Perle Datter   Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch ThundeRun Rock On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheynat's Hot To Trot

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cheynat's Hot To Trot

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Telrock's Ode To Casals

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Telrock's Ode To Casals

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ninebark Sugarbird Barnburner
2nd ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Cheynat's Hot To Trot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick

Open Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's Hot To Trot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Reserve Winners Dog
Glasgowhill's Th Guardian

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Th Guardian

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sweet Emotion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Robillane's Going For The Gusto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Robillane's Going For The Gusto

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robillane's Going For The Gusto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Reisende Freyja



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Reisende Freyja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Tora-Tyri

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tora-Tyri

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Reisende Freyja
2nd Kyon's Vesle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Synne Perle Datter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Hoodwink Indigo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Hoodwink Indigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's The Maverick


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-0)
Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Reserve Winners Dog
Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Goldenhylite's The Maverick
2nd Futurehaven Devine Intrvention


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
Hoodwink Indigo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weeloch's Unbelievable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weeloch's Unbelievable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Sequins

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven Magic Fire O Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Hoodwink Indigo
2nd Tabarka Victoria's Secret Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By