Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 16, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Chinese Crested  
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
Points: 220 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 197
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Shetland Sheepdog   Zesta Girl Interrupted
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Chihuahua (Long Coat)   Miss M's Black Barlow








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summit's Game Set Match
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG    Kizmar Huggin' The Line   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-4-0)
GCh Summit's Game Set Match

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summits Golden Slam Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Select Dog
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-0)
Summits Golden Slam Princess

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-5-3-3)
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rickway That's A Promise

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-3)
Rickways Royal Court

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Apple Festival

Select Dog
Ch Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Select Bitch
GCh Rickways The Sorceress


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-3)
Rickways Royal Court

Reserve Winners Dog
Keswick's Wolf King


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-3)
Madabout's Apple Festival

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meadoways Heartbreaker

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter

Select Bitch
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Helm's Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Helm's Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Helm's Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Helm's Daisy

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Select Dog
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kizmar Huggin' The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Kizmar Huggin' The Line



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kizmar Huggin' The Line

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter





Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
Group 2nd    Lonnkyle Midnight Prowler   Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   19
Group 4th   
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   16
BPIG    Birchwood & Leather N Lace   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven

Select Dog
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None

Best Of Opposite Sex
Birchwood & Leather N Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Birchwood & Leather N Lace

Select Dog
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Birchwood & Leather N Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Birchwood Kase Of Two Clues

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Gran's Mountain Music MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gran's Mountain Music MS



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Gran's Mountain Music MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lonnkyle Midnight Prowler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonnkyle Provenance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lonnkyle Midnight Prowler


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lonnkyle Midnight Prowler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lonnkyle Provenance

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits

Reserve Winners Dog
Savi's Maple Leaf


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyvern Arizona White Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyvern Arizona White Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wyvern Arizona White Gold


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl

Select Dog
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo
  Alaskan Malamute   13
BPIG   
Polarfleece's Russian Frost
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bern Haus On Oka Darcia   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elsuli's Not Ready To Make Nice

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Elsuli's Taj Mahal


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Elsuli's Taj Mahal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Elsuli's Not Ready To Make Nice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernewa's Fran Barre Sinoussi

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Newalba Tagcrest Charmed One

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Daria's Beautiful Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Livin's Prince Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Divine's Remember The Fallen


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Daria's Beautiful Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasilons Evolution Theory

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaimand's When The Smoke Clears

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Jaimand's When The Smoke Clears

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaimand's When The Smoke Clears

Select Bitch
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-3)
Jaimand's When The Smoke Clears

Reserve Winners Dog
Erobern's Travelling Man


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Sioul's Hopelessly In Love

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Camelot's A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls

Select Bitch
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Stoneyplains MoonOverBourbonSt

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyplains MoonOverBourbonSt

Select Dog
Ch Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Stoneyplains MoonOverBourbonSt


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyplains Fallntoyourdreams

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Polarfleece's Russian Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarfleece's Russian Frost



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Polarfleece's Russian Frost

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polarfleece's Angel Among Us





Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg
  American Staffordshire Terrier   35
Group 3rd   GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   30
BPIG   
Ch Castle Guard Tork
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shawndee Adrian Rock The World   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Shawndee So Many Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Dance With Dragons

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shawndee So Many Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Solaire Thorn Of The Roze


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shawndee So Many Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Shawndee Dance With Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
First Class Teavana

Best Puppy In Breed
Centime First Class Memories Of Elsie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
First Class Teavana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Centime First Class Memories Of Elsie

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-0-4-5)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Versaterre Fetch It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Castle Guard Tork

Select Dog
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail

Select Bitch
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique


Winners Dog: (2-0-4-5)
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Reserve Winners Dog
Greywcode Peaceable St. Francis


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malahideblue Magic Beyond All



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale

Best Puppy In Breed
Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stridview Top Secret

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Come Blow Your Horn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandals Candy Crush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Come Blow Your Horn

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandals Come Blow Your Horn


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Come Blow Your Horn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Candy Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Scandals Barefoot In The Park

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kataxin Dance Mary Puppins

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kataxin Dance Mary Puppins

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brynmill Born To Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Born To Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brynmill Born To Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies





Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   17
BPIG    Wind's G I Jane   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miss M's Black Barlow   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cragland's Sunny Side Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cragland's Sunny Side Up

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Skyline Regal Aire


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Skyline Locked In My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wind's G I Jane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Myangel-Chloe N Cristall's Drunk In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind's G I Jane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wind's G I Jane

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karakorum's Easy Being Green



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Chi's Sakura


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi

Reserve Winners Dog
Chi's Hatsumomo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Chi's Sakura

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Castels Xoimar


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Castels Xoimar


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nadals Cup'a'Ambition



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   20
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   19
BPIG   Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Luvit Dalnavert's Nala Gives Wet Kisses


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overthetops Don't Take My Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Overthetops Don't Take My Man



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Overthetops Don't Take My Man

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wrinklestars Oh Henry

Best Puppy In Breed
Wrinklestars Oh Henry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wrinklestars Oh Henry


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Select Bitch
Ch Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Echoviews Lil Wicked Cricket

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Livadia's Riverdance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alkvalon Sugar Sugar Honey Honey

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Livadia's Riverdance

Best Puppy In Breed
Livadia's Bohemium Rhapsody


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Livadia's Riverdance

Reserve Winners Dog
Livadia's Bohemium Rhapsody


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Alkvalon Sugar Sugar Honey Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balladair Dreaming Of You

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawin's My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun

Select Bitch
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dawin's My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elkridge's Dream Of Brittanica

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jadesilk Renaissance Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jadesilk Renaissance Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jadesilk Symarun Speechless



Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   47
Group 2nd   Ch Sheep's Kin High Percentage   Australian Shepherd   41
Group 3rd   Ch Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec   Briard   33
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
BPIG    Zesta Girl Interrupted   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darian Tuxedo Junction   Border Collie   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-4-0)
Ch Sheep's Kin High Percentage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risk'N Hope's Dixieland Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-0)
Risk'N Hope's Dixieland Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Saffire's I'll Have Another

Select Dog
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-0)
Uproar's Stir The Pot


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-0)
Risk'N Hope's Dixieland Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinring's Act Of Valour

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shur'Can Flint


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shur'Can Flint


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Margaux's Striker Makes The Goal



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Prairiepine Romantic Myth

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine Romantic Myth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Prairiepine Romantic Myth


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westcroft NCIS Kate Todd

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Sugarok Midnight White Legend Of Maui

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarok The Wizard Of Oz


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Sugarok Midnight White Legend Of Maui

Reserve Winners Dog
Sugarok The Wizard Of Oz


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Shadagrace Star Of The Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarok A League Of Her Own

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-6-4-3)
GCh Vega's Eli

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia

Best Of Winners: (4-6-4-3)
Qisma's A Rising Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Select Dog
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake

Select Bitch
GCh Prairiesides Krash At Westrock


Winners Dog: (4-6-4-3)
Qisma's A Rising Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Lindau's Under The Radar


Winners Bitch: (4-6-4-3)
Billyjo's Lydia V El Shaddai

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nobler Diamante Qisma Aviator

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-2-2)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dyniques International Dynamo

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-2)
Zesta Girl Interrupted

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Girl Interrupted

Select Bitch
Ch Dyniques Blue Fantasy


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-2)
Zesta Ask No Questions

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables The Coal Miner


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-2)
Zesta Girl Interrupted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dyniques Between Friends Two

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Engel's Celtic Lucas


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Engel's Celtic Lucas


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By