Manitoba Canine Association
Saturday, August 17, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Chinese Crested  
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
Points: 221 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Keeshond  
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 199
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Pug  
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Rickways Fire In The Feeling
  Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Summit's Game Set Match
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th    Kizmar Huggin' The Line   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Labralayne's Superstition
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-4-1)
GCh Summit's Game Set Match

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summits Golden Slam Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Select Dog
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas

Select Bitch
GCh Trademark's In The Knick Of Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-1)
Summits Golden Slam Princess

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-4-4-4)
Rickways Fire In The Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot

Best Of Winners: (2-4-4-4)
Rickways Fire In The Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Labralayne's Superstition

Select Bitch
GCh Keswick's Dragonfire


Winners Dog: (2-4-4-4)
Rickways Royal Court

Reserve Winners Dog
Keswick's Wolf King


Winners Bitch: (2-4-4-4)
Rickways Fire In The Feeling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labralayne's Superstition

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris

Select Bitch
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Helm's Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Helm's Daisy

Select Bitch
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Helm's Daisy

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absolute Happy Winged Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kizmar Huggin' The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Kizmar Huggin' The Line



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kizmar Huggin' The Line

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter





Group 2 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   21
Group 4th   
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
BPIG    Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji

Best Puppy In Breed
Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackjack's Willing Heart Of Snowshoe


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None

Select Dog
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey

Select Bitch
GCh Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Shamorra's First Fall Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gran's Mountain Music MS

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Shamorra's First Fall Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Shamorra's First Fall Knight


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Shamorra's First Fall Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Gran's Mountain Music MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lonnkyle Traveller

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonnkyle Provenance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lonnkyle Traveller


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lonnkyle Traveller


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lonnkyle Provenance

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits

Reserve Winners Dog
Savi's Maple Leaf


Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 4th   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye
  Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elsuli's Not Ready To Make Nice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Elsuli's Taj Mahal


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Elsuli's Taj Mahal


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Elsuli's Not Ready To Make Nice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blakoke's In The Picture

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livin's Flower Power

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Livin's Flower Power

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
GCh Newalba Tagcrest Charmed One


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Livin's Prince Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Divine's Remember The Fallen


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Livin's Flower Power

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daria's Beautiful Beauty

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-0-3)
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaimand's When The Smoke Clears

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-3)
Gentry N Salieri Witches Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Gentry N Salieri Witches Brew

Select Bitch
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-3)
Jaimand's When The Smoke Clears

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitcam's Smokin' Aces


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-3)
Gentry N Salieri Witches Brew

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erobern's Meant To Be

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Camelot's A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron

Select Bitch
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls







Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyplains Fallntoyourdreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Stoneyplains Fallntoyourdreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyplains Fallntoyourdreams

Select Dog
Ch Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising

Select Bitch
Ch Prairiesky's I Feel Pretty


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Stoneyplains MoonOverBourbonSt


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Stoneyplains Fallntoyourdreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Polarfleece's Russian Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarfleece's Russian Frost



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Polarfleece's Russian Frost

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polarfleece's Rushin Enchantress

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
BPIG   
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Castle Guard Homeward Bound   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee So Many Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now

Select Dog
Ch Solaire Thorn Of The Roze


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shawndee So Many Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Dance With Dragons

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
First Class Teavana

Best Puppy In Breed
Centime First Class Memories Of Elsie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
First Class Teavana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Centime First Class Memories Of Elsie

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-1-2-5)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-5)
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Select Dog
Ch Castle Guard Tork

Select Bitch
Ch Boldwind Is It A Quizz


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-5)
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Reserve Winners Dog
Greywcode Peaceable St. Francis


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-5)
Jansim You Got Me Singing

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stridview Top Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stridview Top Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Barefoot In The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandals Come Blow Your Horn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Barefoot In The Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandals Barefoot In The Park


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Come Blow Your Horn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Barefoot In The Park

Reserve Winners Bitch
Scandals Candy Crush

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brynmill Beckie

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Beckie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brynmill Beckie

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies





Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chi's Centerfold   Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cragland's Sunny Side Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cragland's Sunny Side Up

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Skyline Regal Aire


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firecrest Little Glass Slipper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Myangel-Chloe N Cristall's Drunk In Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Firecrest Little Glass Slipper

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karakorum's Easy Being Green



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Chi's Sakura


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi

Reserve Winners Dog
Chi's Hatsumomo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Chi's Sakura

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Castels Xoimar


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Castels Xoimar


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nadals Cup'a'Ambition



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun
  Bulldog   16
BPIG    Symarun Don't Say You Love Me   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belmisa Warmth Of The Sun
  Lowchen   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Luvit Dalnavert's Nala Gives Wet Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Luvit Dalnavert's Nala Gives Wet Kisses

Select Bitch
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Kiss Me I'm Irish



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Luvit Dalnavert's Nala Gives Wet Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ame Jumelle Naomi

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overthetop's Large Marge

Best Puppy In Breed
Overthetop's Large Marge



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Overthetop's Large Marge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Overthetops Don't Take My Man

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wrinklestars Oh Henry

Best Puppy In Breed
Wrinklestars Oh Henry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wrinklestars Oh Henry


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Select Bitch
GCh Echoviews Wicked Twilite Games



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Echoviews Lil Wicked Cricket

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees







Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Balladair Dreaming Of You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livadia's Rain Dance

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Balladair Dreaming Of You

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair Dreaming Of You


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Livadia's Rain Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Livadia's Riverdance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Balladair Dreaming Of You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alkvalon Sugar Sugar Honey Honey

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dawin's My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elkridge's Dream Of Brittanica

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jadesilk Renaissance Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jadesilk Renaissance Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jadesilk Symarun Speechless



Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th    Nootka's Catch Me If You Can   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG    Nootka's Catch Me If You Can   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cassbar's Dividend   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risk'n Hope's All In One

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Mead's All Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Saffire's I'll Have Another

Select Dog
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Pineriver Samilyn Flash Point


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Mead's All Fired Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinring's Act Of Valour

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Margaux's Striker Makes The Goal



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Prairiepine Romantic Myth

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine Romantic Myth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Prairiepine Romantic Myth


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Star Of The Show

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Shadagrace Star Of The Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarok The Wizard Of Oz

Select Bitch
Shadagrace Sweet Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Sugarok Midnight White Legend Of Maui

Reserve Winners Dog
Sugarok The Wizard Of Oz


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Shadagrace Star Of The Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarok A League Of Her Own

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-4-4-3)
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vega's Eli

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-3)
Nobler Diamante Qisma Aviator

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Select Dog
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake

Select Bitch
GCh Prairiesides Krash At Westrock


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-3)
Nobler Diamante Qisma Aviator

Reserve Winners Bitch
Billyjo's Lydia V El Shaddai

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (1-6-3-4)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Ask No Questions

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-4)
Dyniques Between Friends Two

Select Dog
Ch Padona's Blue Ain't My Colour

Select Bitch
Zesta Girl Interrupted


Winners Dog: (1-6-3-4)
Grandgables The Coal Miner


Winners Bitch: (1-6-3-4)
Dyniques Between Friends Two

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keystone A Star Is Born

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Nootka's Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Nootka's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Nootka's Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Engel's Celtic Lucas


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By