Manitoba Canine Association
Sunday, August 18, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Rottweiler  
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
Points: 204 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 163
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Boxer  
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summit's Game Set Match
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
BPIG    Rickways Miracles Happen   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GCh Summit's Game Set Match

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summits Golden Slam Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Select Dog
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-0)
Summits Golden Slam Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allseasons Had Me At Hello

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
Ch Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rickways Fire In The Feeling

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Rickways Miracles Happen

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickways Miracles Happen

Select Dog
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot

Select Bitch
Ch Rickway That's A Promise


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Rickways Royal Court

Reserve Winners Dog
Keswick's Wolf King


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Rickways Miracles Happen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Made You Smile

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl

Select Bitch
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Helm's Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Helm's Daisy

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absolute Happy Winged Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kizmar Huggin' The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sentymentalny Mieszko Figowe Pola

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kizmar Huggin' The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Kizmar Huggin' The Line


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sentymentalny Mieszko Figowe Pola


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kizmar Huggin' The Line

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter





Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   23
Group 2nd   
Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Savi's Maple Leaf
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG    Shamorra's First Fall Knight   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold   Whippet   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackjack's Willing Heart Of Snowshoe

Select Dog
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None

Best Of Opposite Sex
Birchwood Kase Of Two Clues

Best Puppy In Breed
Birchwood & Leather N Lace

Select Dog
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Birchwood Kase Of Two Clues

Reserve Winners Bitch
Birchwood & Leather N Lace

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey

Select Bitch
GCh Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Shamorra's First Fall Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gran's Song Of The South MS

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Shamorra's First Fall Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Shamorra's First Fall Knight


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Shamorra's First Fall Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Gran's Song Of The South MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Savi's Maple Leaf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy

Select Dog
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Savi's Maple Leaf


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   23
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye
  Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Elsuli's Taj Mahal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elsuli's Not Ready To Make Nice

Select Dog
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Blakoke's In The Picture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernewa's Fran Barre Sinoussi

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Newalba Tagcrest Charmed One

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Homestead's I Dream Of Swing

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Livin's Prince Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Divine's Remember The Fallen


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Homestead's I Dream Of Swing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Flower Power

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-0-3)
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erobern's Travelling Man

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-3)
Erobern's Travelling Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Gentry N Salieri Witches Brew

Select Bitch
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-3)
Erobern's Travelling Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitcam's Smokin' Aces


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-3)
Gentry N Salieri Witches Brew

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erobern's Meant To Be

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Camelot's A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall

Select Bitch
GCh Brazen Burn Notice



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron

Select Bitch
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls







Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Select Dog
Ch Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising

Select Bitch
Ch Prairiesky's I Feel Pretty


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Stoneyplains MoonOverBourbonSt


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyplains Fallntoyourdreams

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Kudos' Bo V Regalbear

Best Of Opposite Sex
KK's Nobluff V Poker II Snowridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
KK's Nobluff V Poker II Snowridge

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Polarfleece's Russian Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarfleece's Russian Frost



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Polarfleece's Russian Frost

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polarfleece's Angel Among Us

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   17
Group 4th    Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty   Norwich Terrier   16
BPIG   
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shawndee So Many Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shawndee So Many Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shawndee So Many Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
First Class Teavana

Best Puppy In Breed
Centime First Class Memories Of Elsie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
First Class Teavana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Centime First Class Memories Of Elsie

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-1-2-4)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-4)
Jansim You Got Me Singing

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Select Bitch
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-4)
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Reserve Winners Dog
Greywcode Peaceable St. Francis


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-4)
Jansim You Got Me Singing

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stridview Top Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stridview Top Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kataxin Dance Mary Puppins

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brynmill Born To Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Born To Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brynmill Born To Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies





Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   14
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miss M's Coral Bells   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cragland's Sunny Side Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cragland's Sunny Side Up

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Firecrest Thisaintmy1strhodeo


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi

Reserve Winners Dog
Chi's Hatsumomo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Chi's Sakura

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   19
Group 4th   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   16
BPIG   Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belmisa Warmth Of The Sun
  Lowchen   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Luvit Dalnavert Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Luvit Dalnavert's Nala Gives Wet Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Luvit Dalnavert's Nala Gives Wet Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ame Jumelle Naomi

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overthetop's Large Marge

Best Puppy In Breed
Overthetop's Large Marge



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Overthetop's Large Marge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Overthetops Don't Take My Man

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wrinklestars Oh Henry

Best Puppy In Breed
Wrinklestars Oh Henry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wrinklestars Oh Henry


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Select Bitch
GCh Echoviews Wicked Twilite Games



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Echoviews Lil Wicked Cricket

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees







Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Alkvalon Sugar Sugar Honey Honey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livadia's Riverdance

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Alkvalon Sugar Sugar Honey Honey

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair Dreaming Of You


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Livadia's Riverdance

Reserve Winners Dog
Livadia's Rain Dance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Alkvalon Sugar Sugar Honey Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balladair Dreaming Of You

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Elkridge's Dream Of Brittanica

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Jadesilk Renaissance Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Jadesilk Renaissance Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Jadesilk Renaissance Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jadesilk Renaissance Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Symarun Don't Say You Love Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jadesilk Symarun Speechless



Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 4th   
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG    Nootka's Catch Me If You Can   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darian Tuxedo Junction   Border Collie   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinring's Act Of Valour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Kinring's Act Of Valour

Best Puppy In Breed
Pineriver Samilyn Flash Point

Select Dog
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Pineriver Samilyn Flash Point


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Kinring's Act Of Valour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mead's All Fired Up

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shur'Can Flint


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shur'Can Flint


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Margaux's Striker Makes The Goal



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Sweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Sugarok The Wizard Of Oz

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarok The Wizard Of Oz


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Sugarok The Wizard Of Oz

Reserve Winners Dog
Sugarok Midnight White Legend Of Maui


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Shadagrace Star Of The Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace Oh My Winnipeg

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Atessa's Lawyers, Guns And Money Of Aramist

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Select Dog
Ch Qisma's A Rising Star


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Nobler Diamante Qisma Aviator

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marquis' Clover

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Padona's Blue Ain't My Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Ask No Questions

Select Dog
Zesta Ask No Questions

Select Bitch
Ch Dyniques Blue Fantasy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Keystone A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dyniques Between Friends Two

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Engel's Celtic Lucas

Best Puppy In Breed
Nootka's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Engel's Celtic Lucas

Reserve Winners Dog
Nootka's Catch Me If You Can


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By