Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 22, 2022 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Pomeranian  
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Pug   Diabolbric's Warrior Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Bullmastiff  
Bolder's Dowager Countess








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Eirene's Peep Show
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   15
Group 4th    Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna   Spinone Italiano   14
BPIG   
Ch Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis Above The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Inglis Above The Sky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inglis Above The Sky


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Eirene's Peep Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Carolot's Howl-oween Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Carolots Caravan To Vegas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carolot's Love Games

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carolot's Howl-oween Moonlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carolot's Love Games

Open Bitch Class
1st Carolots Caravan To Vegas

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Biscay Fogo Island Harbour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadesi Meadowhill Night Watch

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Festival Maris


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kei-Rin's King Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Kei-Rin's King Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kei-Rin's King Of The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kei-Rin's King Of The North


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Reserve Winners Dog
Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Open Dog Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose





Group 2 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts
  Borzoi   13
Group 2nd   
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
GChB Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   8
BPIG   
Nalikar's Blow Us All Away
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles

Best Puppy In Breed
Nalikar's Blow Us All Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody

Select Bitch
Ch Summit Sweet Surrender



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chetcote Ain't She Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyder's Makin Magic At Bretica



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chetcote Ain't She Sweet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyder's Makin Magic At Bretica

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hyder's Makin Magic At Bretica

Open Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Ain't She Sweet

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretaps Grey Goose


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
Victory's Whole Lotta Love SW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wiretaps Grey Goose

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Victory's Whole Lotta Love SW


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rock Star

Select Bitch
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales







Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
Baywood Nautical Adventure
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 4th   
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami
  Samoyed   13
BPIG   
Baywood Nautical Adventure
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bolder's Dowager Countess
  Bullmastiff   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firefly's Jess Cause I Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Zaizoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Dowager Countess

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-2-3)
Janterra's Bling Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Select Dog
GChB Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Select Bitch
GCh Whitcam's Let Freedom Ring


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-3)
Janterra's Bling Bang

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitcam's Doc Holliday

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whitcam's Doc Holliday

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Janterra's Bling Bang


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Morning Dews Cullinun Diamond


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Karmella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Karmella


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Karmella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Karmella
2nd Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair







Group 4 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach
  Irish Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Sharp Focus
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer
  Rat Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer
  Rat Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Goldenspring Andromeda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shawndee Goldenspring Andromeda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Goldenspring Andromeda

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Select Bitch
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Best Puppy In Breed
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysidekicks Summers End

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza
2nd Mysidekicks Summers End

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Puppy In Breed
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Random Realization



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Random Realization

Open Bitch Class
1st Random Realization

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon





Group 5 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Shantel's Gucci Rush
  Chinese Crested Dog   29
Group 3rd   Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity   Pekingese   17
Group 4th   
Londoncor Oxford
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
BPIG    Diabolbric's Warrior Girl   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hex's Gone To Tex's
  Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Londoncor Oxford


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Open Dog Class
1st Londoncor Oxford


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delrae's Swish Bish



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delrae's Swish Bish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrae's Covergirl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Covergirl

Open Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Swish Bish

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
HBH Pino Gris

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st HBH Pino Gris


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Decho's Dare To Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diavolino's Gimme Some Sugar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Decho's Dare To Dream


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme Some Sugar

Open Dog Class
1st Diavolino's Gimme Some Sugar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Decho's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Decho's Living The Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Decho's Dare To Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Simya's Extended Branch

Best Puppy In Breed
Simya's Extended Branch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Simya's Extended Branch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Simya's From The Ground Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Simya's Extended Branch
2nd Simya's From The Ground Up





Group 6 - Sandra Orford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   27
Group 2nd   
Delphinium's Sassy Lass
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiji Everybody’s Girl
  Lowchen   21
Group 4th   
Ch Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside
  Shih Tzu   20
BPIG   
Delphinium's Sassy Lass
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dalnavert Luvit A Cup Of Tea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit A Cup Of Tea

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Danbro's Headin For A Drink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Danbro's Headin For A Drink

Open Bitch Class
1st Danbro's Headin For A Drink

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rakaro's Oh No We Didn't!

Best Puppy In Breed
Rakaro's Oh No We Didn't!


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rakaro's Oh No We Didn't!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rakaro's Oh No We Didn't!


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Happy Trails & Echoviews Mission Nn Pawsible

Best Of Opposite Sex
SpecialD Resting Witch Face

Best Puppy In Breed
SpecialD Resting Witch Face


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pepper Oak Darkest Before Dawn


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
SpecialD Resting Witch Face

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st SpecialD Resting Witch Face

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen
2nd Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Delphinium's Sassy Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topiary Lucca Of The North

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Delphinium's Sassy Lass

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium's Sassy Lass


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Topiary Lucca Of The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topiary Lucca Of The North

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Satika's Valiant Gladiator

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox's Chamber Of Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Timberfox's Chamber Of Secrets

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberfox's Chamber Of Secrets


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunnyside Sky Jump

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Steady Freddy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunside Steady Freddy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunside Steady Freddy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sunnyside Sky Jump

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunnyside Sky Jump



Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sheep's Kin Solid Build   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-2-1)
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheep's Kin Come Together

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-1)
Sheep's Kin Come Together

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheep's Kin Come Together


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-1)
Sheep's Kin Come Together

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mead's All Fired Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin Come Together

Open Bitch Class
1st Mead's All Fired Up

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Picardiers Recklessly InLove

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Fonehill Flattery

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine I'm Still Dreaming



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Fonehill Flattery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiepine I'm Still Dreaming

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine I'm Still Dreaming

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fonehill Flattery

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherfire Lochanside Aurora

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Select Dog
GChB Orical Outback Adventure



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChB Windkist Klondiker


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Windkist Up The Ante

Reserve Winners Dog
Windkist Shotgun Start

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Windkist Up The Ante

Open Dog Class
1st Windkist Shotgun Start


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Donayne's Eye Of The Tiger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Lynphil Zesta Flattery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Don't Even Ask

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Zesta Flattery
2nd Zesta Don't Even Ask

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Donayne's She's Got The Look

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By