Hamilton Kennel Club
Friday, June 23, 2017 - Show #2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedence Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 123 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Norwich Terrier   Rexroth's Dirty Martini
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Pekingese   Diaquiris Walk Of Fame








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
Group 4th   
Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   16
BPIG   
Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kajada's Me Mother She Was Grn   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darby's Road To Utopia



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater







Group 2 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr
  Norrbottenspets   15
Group 4th   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Saucy Sensation   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinglir At Curiann



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd    Anscha-Happy Tail's You Don't Know Jack   Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
Ravalleses West Side Story
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG   
Ravalleses West Side Story
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Anscha-Happy Tail's You Don't Know Jack



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ravalleses West Side Story



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel







Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari







Group 4 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 2nd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 4th    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   9
BPIG    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunderally's Poker Face



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Algernon Sky High Magic



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh I'm A Peppery Jewel







Group 5 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   12
Group 3rd   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Laurelgate's Radical Riggs
  Havanese   8
BPIG    Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd    Eltorro's Imperiale Tresor D'Or   French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   10
BPIG    Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muirs Justin Case Echojack   Bulldog   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eltorro's Imperiale Tresor D'Or



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir At Sandcastle   Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG   Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moonshadows Shawnee   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir At Sandcastle







Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Breal-Jogra's Oakley V Selig Haus



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By