St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 15, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
BIS BISS MBOSS Gr CAN / MBIS U-GR /MBIS ABI / AM Ch Liberator's Obsession, CA, CGC, CGN
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey


Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Shetland Sheepdog   Nitelatches Party Favour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Bernese Mountain Dog   Belnois Onward And Upward
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Whippet  
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Schipperke  
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Reidwood Living The Dream   Setter (English)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lojo's Come Dance With Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Living The Dream



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaywyck's Tri To Win



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffwood's M.T. Pawkits







Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhoney's Southern Girl







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Lyric
  Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   8
Group 4th   
Copper Sky As Luck Would Have It
  Beagle   7
BPIG    Dragonsong's Park Avenue   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lane Rae's Samphire Spritzer   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
  Whippet   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copper Sky As Luck Would Have It



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   13
BPIG   
Naku's The Great Gazoo
  Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Onward And Upward   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nochka Larika Dochka iz Teremika



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windorff's Marvelous Mieka







Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd    Evalill Exuberant Anastasia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Thunderally's Dapper Dan
  Bull Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
BPIG    Evalill Exuberant Anastasia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Evalill Exuberant Anastasia



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle







Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby
  Papillon   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   9
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stellar Romancing The Stone At Tycwn



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Girl Gone Wild



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedNettles Mistytrails Winston



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caya's Classic Beau-Ty



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hunderwood Heaven Sent







Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   4
Group 2nd   
Mandarin Garden's I'm-Full-Of-Fire
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 3rd    Sassy's Lady Lola   Boston Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Lashalimar Sam I Am
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sassy's Bentley The Best   Boston Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy's Lady Lola



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor







Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mandarin Garden's I'm-Full-Of-Fire





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
Group 3rd    MacLaren Ravencourt Masquerade   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   3
BPIG    Nitelatches Party Favour   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bradshaw Cermel Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Billyjo's Aberlour



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
MacLaren Ravencourt Masquerade



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Bravo Amelia ST



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By