Monarch Kennel Club
Monday, August 30, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Border Terrier  
GCh Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
Points: 263 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Boston Terrier  
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
Points: 250
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Anatolian Shepherd Dog  
Timaru Guardian Of The North
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Sea King








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   46
Group 3rd   Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   41
Group 4th   
Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd
  Lagotto Romagnolo   38
BPIG   
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChB Leasides Dax



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Brevmacs One And Only



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Roaneden's Sea King



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sandyridge's Sir Henry







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   36
Group 4th   
Ch Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   35
BPIG   
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    McCartney's Magnetic Charm   Whippet   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pahlavi Northern Dancer



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chetcote The Outlaw



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hunu Simply Born This Way MW



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Thick As Brick



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   
Timaru Guardian Of The North
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
Timaru Guardian Of The North
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Silcort Opal   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timaru Guardian Of The North



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alpenbliss Travelin Man



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vanquish Maestro Imperator



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roxanhaus' Macho Man



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silcort Opal



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Keepsake Boreal Victorious   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Thunderally's Mischevious Casper
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Paradym Back In The Saddle Again   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG    Keepsake Boreal Victorious   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paradym Back In The Saddle Again



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keepsake Boreal Victorious







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   39
Group 2nd    Ruler's Renaissance Man At Rowantree   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 3rd    Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer   Poodle (Toy)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy
  Japanese Chin   28
BPIG    Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ruler's Renaissance Man At Rowantree



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heaven Sent Gator Quest



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight







Group 6 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
  Boston Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   26
Group 3rd   
Desiderata Idecleir Callista
  Lhasa Apso   25
Group 4th   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   23
BPIG   
Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delenclos Kingfair Newton



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata Idecleir Callista



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schutzu's Baby Shark





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 3rd    Laureate I Knew It   Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 4th   Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella   Bearded Collie   38
BPIG   
Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Images Caught Me Trippin'



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaymann's Witchcraft



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laureate I Knew It



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonjoy Cotton Candy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By