Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BPISS BPIS BBPIS GCH Sassytails I Go Commando
"Jackman"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassytails Reg'd
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Retriever (Labrador)  
Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   20
Group 4th   
Ch Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG    Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Duurstede's Ms Squeak   Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Penny Lane


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Reserve Winners Dog
Outdoors Durango

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Open Dog Class
1st Outdoors Durango


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Rovers Penny Lane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Penny Lane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy

Select Dog
Ch Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon

Select Bitch
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Select Dog
Ch Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Valley View Dancing Quail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duurstede's Icefyre

Select Bitch
Ch Valley View Elf In The Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Duurstede's Icefyre

Open Dog Class
1st Duurstede's Icefyre


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Duurstede's Ms Squeak


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Hiddencreek's Tres Bien

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Hiddencreek's Tres Bien

Reserve Winners Dog
Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt

Open Dog Class
1st Hiddencreek's Tres Bien



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer

Reserve Winners Dog
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer

Open Dog Class
1st Della Fuima Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Stellexi Sophia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Stellexi Sophia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies My Kinda Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   14
Group 2nd   Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   3
Group 4th   Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?   Norrbottenspets   2
BPIG    Laislinn's Lucrezia   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telford's In Good Company

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Telford's In Good Company




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami's Fox And The Hound



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inugami's Fox And The Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-0-4)
Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-4)
Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laislinn's Lucrezia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Select Bitch
Ch Khamsin's Caprice For A Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Azad Beatrix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   22
Group 4th   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   13
BPIG   
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pakoanani You Don't Waste Good   Saint Bernard   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Nimki Keikewabic Crazy Girl   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearhug's Strike A Pose

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Select Dog
Ch Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's NorthernSong

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Glitter Bomb
2nd Bearhug's Wildling On The Move

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Nimki Keikewabic Crazy Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem

Open Dog Class
1st Boundless Carpe Diem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ultrasounds No Secrets In Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
BWK's Frequency Of The Beat V Tudor Danes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Onyxbay's Casablanca Guardia Di Palazzo Rio



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
King Zulu Von Der Haorepos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maja Von Der Urbacher Hohe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
King Zulu Von Der Haorepos

Best Puppy In Breed
King Zulu Von Der Haorepos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
King Zulu Von Der Haorepos

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st King Zulu Von Der Haorepos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Maja Von Der Urbacher Hohe

Open Bitch Class
1st Maja Von Der Urbacher Hohe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Slaton's TCB In A Flash

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pakoanani You Don't Waste Good


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   12
Group 2nd   GCh Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter   Norwich Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algernon Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister

Open Bitch Class
1st Chess Celestial Sister


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Cracker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Cracker

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Fire And Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant
  Havanese   14
Group 4th   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   13
BPIG   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant   Havanese   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummers Perfect Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Midsummers Perfect Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Huntmagic Garfield


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Midsummers Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
The Royal We Wug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bardora Halloween Trick

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug
2nd Midsummer Somewhere In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Perfect Storm
2nd Endearings Tallygold Sage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moongates Wrecking Ball



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moongates Wrecking Ball

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moongates Wrecking Ball


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway

Best Puppy In Breed
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyd's Ready Set Go To Lynroys


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Reserve Winners Dog
Boyd's Ready Set Go To Lynroys

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyd's Ready Set Go To Lynroys

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Moment In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Heubergs Moment In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Every Chance I Get


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Heubergs Moment In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Moment In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   
Whitecap Illy Expresso
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
  Keeshond   9
Group 4th   Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse   Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Kiss From A Rose   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Select Bitch
Ch Muirs If The Broom Fits


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muir's Chicka Wow Wow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Kiss From A Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Bythebulls Wonder Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bythebulls Wonder Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Lisse Et Doux


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Keesridge's Starlit Skye


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Open Dog Class
1st Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge's All That Jazz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Starlit Skye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stately's Worth Waiting For



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar   Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans   German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay
  Collie (Smooth)   25
BPIG   
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's It's All About Me   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Nail Hills Make It So Number One


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nail Hills Make It So Number One


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's It's All About Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Hearthside Eloquence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Danica

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Breezy Cover Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Hearthside Eloquence
2nd Aleshanee Danica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Orange Is The New Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Ch Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor's Celebration

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Omega High Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Omega High Class

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega High Class

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Magnum Force


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion
2nd Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout The Perfect Blend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout The Perfect Blend


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Open Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Herdabout The Perfect Blend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Herdabout The Perfect Blend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cermel Quantum Leap

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Crinan Final Decision

Best Puppy In Breed
Crinan Final Decision


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Crinan Final Decision

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crinan Final Decision


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Crinan All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Girl Of The Times

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Olivesmount Spice It Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Girl Of The Times
2nd Divine's Secret Destiny

Open Bitch Class
1st Crinan All That Jazz

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingenium Emangy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Pearl Harbour



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Wingenium Emangy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Dark Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Pearl Harbour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wingenium Emangy

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Dark Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By