Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
CH SheBogi's Winner Takes All
"Marko"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 113
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Kiss From A Rose
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   16
Group 4th   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG    Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Nonnies Live A Little   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rovers Penny Lane

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Select Bitch
Ch Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Outdoors Durango

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Open Dog Class
1st Outdoors Durango


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Rovers Penny Lane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Penny Lane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Select Dog
Ch Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon

Select Bitch
Ch Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlegar Bluebonnet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Gaff's Cool Change

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlegar Bluebonnet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Gaff's Cool Change

Open Dog Class
1st Gaff's Cool Change


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Castlegar Bluebonnet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Bluebonnet

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Gloryland's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Ch Valley View Dancing Quail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duurstede's Icefyre

Best Puppy In Breed
Killbride Karrelene Tawney Port

Select Bitch
Ch Valley View Elf In The Galaxy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Duurstede's Icefyre

Reserve Winners Dog
Killbride Karrelene Tawney Port

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Killbride Karrelene Tawney Port

Open Dog Class
1st Duurstede's Icefyre



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt

Reserve Winners Dog
Hiddencreek's Tres Bien

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt

Open Dog Class
1st Hiddencreek's Tres Bien



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Live A Little


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   6
Group 2nd   
Inugami's Fox And The Hound
  Finnish Spitz   5
Group 3rd    Wildwood's Benbecula   Deerhound (Scottish)   4
Group 4th   
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   3
BPIG   
Inugami's Fox And The Hound
  Finnish Spitz   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Select Dog
Ch Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Sonoma's Bet On Me ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wildwood's Benbecula


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wildwood's Benbecula

Open Dog Class
1st Wildwood's Benbecula



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami's Fox And The Hound



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inugami's Fox And The Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   15
Group 4th   
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   13
BPIG   Ch Ironpride's Glitter Bomb   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High
  Boxer   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Select Dog
Ch SheBogi's Winner Takes All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's NorthernSong

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CinniBon's She's The One


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boundless Carpe Diem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ultrasounds No Secrets In Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
BWK's Frequency Of The Beat V Tudor Danes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Onyxbay's Casablanca Guardia Di Palazzo Rio



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Best Puppy In Breed
Seafevers Eye On The Horizon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seafevers Eye On The Horizon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
King Zulu Von Der Haorepos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maja Von Der Urbacher Hohe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
King Zulu Von Der Haorepos

Best Puppy In Breed
King Zulu Von Der Haorepos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
King Zulu Von Der Haorepos

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st King Zulu Von Der Haorepos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Maja Von Der Urbacher Hohe

Open Bitch Class
1st Maja Von Der Urbacher Hohe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Slaton's TCB In A Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   8
Group 4th    Skyehigh's Cracker   West Highland White Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algernon Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister

Open Bitch Class
1st Chess Celestial Sister


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Cracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Cracker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Cracker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Cracker

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Fire And Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   11
Group 3rd   Ch Pekeden Perchance A Dragon   Pekingese   5
Group 4th   
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   4
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moongate Yur My Boy Toy   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Royal We Wug

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
The Royal We Wug

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Huntmagic Garfield


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
The Royal We Wug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Endearings Tallygold Sage

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bardora Halloween Trick

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug
2nd Midsummer Somewhere In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Endearings Tallygold Sage
2nd Midsummers Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Moongates Wrecking Ball


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moongate Yur My Boy Toy


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Moongates Wrecking Ball

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cogie's Yur My Maisie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moongates Wrecking Ball

Open Bitch Class
1st Cogie's Yur My Maisie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway

Best Puppy In Breed
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pekeden Perchance A Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeden Perchance A Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pekeden Perchance A Dragon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pekeden Perchance A Dragon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Moment In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Select Dog
Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Every Chance I Get


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Heubergs Moment In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Moment In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   
Whitecap Illy Expresso
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Kiss From A Rose   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Select Bitch
GCh Muirs If The Broom Fits


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muir's Chicka Wow Wow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Kiss From A Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Bythebulls Wonder Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bythebulls Wonder Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Lisse Et Doux


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Select Dog
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Open Dog Class
1st Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge's All That Jazz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Starlit Skye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stately's Worth Waiting For



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Omega's Shez Sucha Diva
  Collie (Rough)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Colwick's Cover Story
  Collie (Smooth)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 4th   Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar   Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Omega High Class   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's It's All About Me   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Best Puppy In Breed
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Select Bitch
Ch Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nail Hills Make It So Number One


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's It's All About Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Not For Sale des Costys du Tomberg

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Breezy Cover Girl

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Select Bitch
Ch Hearthside Eloquence


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Wenlisa's Breezy Cover Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Danica

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Breezy Cover Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Danica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Orange Is The New Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Omega's Shez Sucha Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega High Class

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Omega's Shez Sucha Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Class

Select Dog
Ch Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Omega High Class

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega High Class

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Magnum Force


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhills Th Right Stuff


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Dune Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout The Perfect Blend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout The Perfect Blend


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Open Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Herdabout The Perfect Blend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Herdabout The Perfect Blend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crinan Final Decision

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Lynphil Girl Of The Times

Best Puppy In Breed
Crinan Final Decision


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Crinan Final Decision

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crinan Final Decision


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Lynphil Girl Of The Times

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crinan All That Jazz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Girl Of The Times

Open Bitch Class
1st Crinan All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingenium Emangy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Pearl Harbour



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Wingenium Emangy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Dark Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Pearl Harbour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wingenium Emangy

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Dark Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By