Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - Show # 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Boston Terrier  
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Moongate Yur My Boy Toy
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Keeshond   Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG    Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magicshade's Briarwood Stella Mia At Ambercroft   Retriever (Golden)   0




Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   7
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th   Ch Odenwolf's Sheila   Irish Wolfhound   3
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul   Irish Wolfhound   0




Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   18
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   16
BPIG    Ironpride's Glitter Bomb   Alaskan Malamute   N/A




Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Skyehigh's Cracker   West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   8
BPIG    Skyehigh's Cracker   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Algernon Storm Warning   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0




Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch   Pug   27
Group 2nd   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   18
BPIG   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moongate Yur My Boy Toy   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best BBE In Group    Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0




Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
  Keeshond   16
Group 3rd   
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Whitecap Illy Expresso
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG   
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet   Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group    Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz   Keeshond   0


Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans   German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann
  Bearded Collie   19
BPIG   
Bredright Pearl Harbour
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glasgowhill Dune Tribute   Collie (Smooth)   0
Best BBE In Group    Herdabout The Perfect Blend   Mudi   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By