Aurora & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 26, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Australian Terrier  
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   23
Group 3rd    Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 4th    Blacfriar Viscount Monck   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
BPIG    Foxboro's Likely Story   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunup Stipple Me Silver



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shilo Ree Member The Ambient Spirit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aislingcudo Is Einin Ar Gcroi



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wincheshire Believe In Me



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound   18
Group 4th    Chinoridge's Jacate   Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
BPIG   
FoxTrot's Swift Arrow
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing Pavements



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Painted Lady



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Aimy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrickaneena Paddy At Curiann



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chinoridge's Jacate



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dragonsong's Single Malt







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Sora's Legacy Mazal
  Black Russian Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Gatehouse's K Whatever
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
Ch BigBay Mister Sirius Black
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
BPIG   
Gatehouse's K Whatever
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indian Hill's Wind Of Change V Legend Rigi



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Gatehouse's K Whatever



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Witamy Danetastix The Candidate



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aragon's The Watchman



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heronviews Go Go Dancer



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tempest's Treasure In Dreampool



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch BigBay Mister Sirius Black



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vasfor's Max A Million



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Glen Mara Georgia On My Mind   Border Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   10
BPIG   
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aerie's High Roller



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glen Mara Georgia On My Mind



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Puzzled's Nocturnal Repo Man



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistywyns Tarton Of Old Isle Of Skye



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom







Group 5 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 4th   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
  Chinese Crested   22
BPIG    Madrigal Blossom Dearie   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Babycakes



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lynroys Alekstina's Show Girl



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 4th   
Black Diamond Trifecta
  Dalmatian   13
BPIG    Black Pearl Golden Gate To Our Destiny   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Decalida's Remington Echojack



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Denote Radioactive



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La





Group 7 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   23
Group 2nd    Shagshadow's Ruff'n Ready Teddy   Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   Ch Overland Travler Revis Island At Marydell   Collie (Rough)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Crinan Simply Irresistible
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Vastgota Kiss Me Kate ST   Swedish Vallhund   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vulcan's Baby O'Riley



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Philemon Best Blend



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Overland Travler Revis Island At Marydell



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarita's Suspence Thriller



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Countryside's Dances With Wolves



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shagshadow's Ruff'n Ready Teddy



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Crinan Simply Irresistible



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vastgota True Amber



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yasashiikuma Dare To Dream Big



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By