Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 10, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Thursday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, June 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathryn Albrecht--
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
"Katrina"
Owner/Breeders: Natasha Taphorn & Kathy Albrecht
Presented by Natasha Taphorn
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
German Shepherd Dog   Todorhaus Stetson
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher  
dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Bernese Mountain Dog 
Borealbreeze Double Take & Bernese Mountain Dog Ch Godiva Vom Gipfelfeuer








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
Group 2nd    Splendid Two By Two At Brinrye   Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 3rd    Double Dutch D'Artagnion   Retriever (Labrador)   9
Group 4th    Cherriky's L'Etoile De Mer   Spaniel (English Springer)   8
BPIG    Rosewin Benellibringonthebirds   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nuka Bay Tok's Kluane Lake



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Splendid Two By Two At Brinrye



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double Dutch D'Artagnion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilnockie Grtlnd Th 1 Ur Ma Warned U Bout



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherriky's L'Etoile De Mer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosewin Benellibringonthebirds







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scent-Of-Fame A Magic Time
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Xeralane's Lucky Star
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 3rd    Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce   Irish Wolfhound   3
Group 4th   Ch Mooncroft The Wynn of Claymar   Whippet   2
BPIG   
Celestian Avalon
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Scent-Of-Fame A Magic Time



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jubilee Mystic Hillside Mists



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xeralane's Lucky Star



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphons Estrella Del Mar Yare



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mooncroft The Wynn of Claymar







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Crown Royal's Highroller O'Ali'i AK Inu
  Akita   21
Group 2nd    Qualicums Declared Holiday   Rottweiler   19
Group 3rd    BeringStrait's NorthShore Dragonfly   Newfoundland   12
Group 4th    Snowhook Abakan In Memory of Stikeen   Samoyed   11
BPIG   
dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crown Royal's Highroller O'Ali'i AK Inu



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Williwaw's Chilkoot



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BeringStrait's NorthShore Dragonfly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Qualicums Declared Holiday



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowhook Abakan In Memory of Stikeen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TouchMeNot's Parson Tolby







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Magor Remember Me   Bull Terrier   4
Group 4th    Alascairn's Sapphire   Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG    Magor Remember Me   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Remember Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alascairn's Sapphire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Den-Mar's 8ft Tall & Bullet Proof



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 2nd    LNL's Baby Phat   Pug   10
Group 3rd    Lalasa's Sneak A Peak   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
Group 4th    Sanjaya Of Lenette   Pomeranian   8
BPIG    Lalasa's Sneak A Peak   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelvir's Starwalker At Kewpy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lalasa's Sneak A Peak



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Steneko's Dolce Antonia



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sanjaya Of Lenette



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LNL's Baby Phat



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Camplaren Klondike Connection
  Schipperke   10
Group 2nd    Steneko Typical Day In Dogpatch   Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Simon's Heiroglyphics
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th    Tramac Look At Me Shine   Dalmatian   6
BPIG   
Ch Simon's Heiroglyphics
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steneko Typical Day In Dogpatch



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tramac Look At Me Shine



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldenpond Sweet Georgia Peach



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cabryn Queen Bee



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Klondike Connection



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simon's Heiroglyphics





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Todorhaus Stetson   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd    White Oaks Willie Nelson   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 3rd    Arctic Tern's Llwelyn O Cymru   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 4th    Bajorons Ames to B A Seductress   Bouvier des Flandres   8
BPIG    Arctic Tern Lowbush Snow Maid   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
White Oaks Willie Nelson



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bajorons Ames to B A Seductress



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Todorhaus Stetson



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Puttin'on Amazing Grace



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Welgem Starlight Diamond



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Arctic Tern's Llwelyn O Cymru



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By