Edmonton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 12, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 12 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer

-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
Am BIS Can Ch. Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
"Sahara"
Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 306 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane
  Spaniel (English Springer)   44
Group 2nd    Unity's Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio   Weimaraner   42
Group 3rd   Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias   Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   38
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Eirene's Secret Garden



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sevenoaks Zoe Mitchell



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Loma Point 18K You Da Man



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FF Cineli Tribute To Courage



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Unity's Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   21
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heavenlyhund Tsar In Paradise



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RNB's La Vie En Rose



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chiganiridge Asani Red Jackson



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bretica Not To Be Forgotten







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   78
Group 2nd   
GCh Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   77
Group 3rd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   63
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   51
BPIG   
Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Joker's Wild



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
EverEndeavor Brilliantly Ben



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winter Melody Wild Thing







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   22
Group 4th    Beltane's Jive Talkin'   Kerry Blue Terrier   15
BPIG   
Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caliente's Zany Zeppelin



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allaruth Who's Kidding V Sole Baye



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seamrog No More Rock'n'Roll



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   50
Group 4th   
Ch Misanga JP Kumuwa
  Japanese Chin   49
BPIG    Rockhurst's Dream On Havntyme   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Scene Stealer



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jomarans Prince O'Living Sky



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Misanga JP Kumuwa



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Littletown's Summer Solstice



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wilhoite N Rodi's Golden Boy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch La Isla's Jessie James







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 3rd   
Over The Tops He's All Heart
  Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morusha Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Over The Tops He's All Heart



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suam's Valentino



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)   33
Group 3rd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
BPIG   
Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wise Choice Jam Session



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Damask Rose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By