Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 22, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Boston Terrier  
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Lonsdale The Major General
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairie Crest's Infrared



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winauby's Player's Choice



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd    Miriah's Sunday Silence   Saluki   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th    Wildwood Helios Clark Gable   Greyhound   13
BPIG    Sinclair Oscar De La Renta   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildwood Helios Clark Gable



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gwrtheyrns Flynn



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miriah's Sunday Silence



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   9
Group 4th   
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   8
BPIG   
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Martini's U Ain't Da Boss Of Me



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colras Dunn It Right 2 Impress



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice







Group 4 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money   Bedlington Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Raylin Canadian Twist   Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th    Playmoor Life Is Good   Border Terrier   13
BPIG    Highland Downs Boys Round Here   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Playmoor Life Is Good



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Highland Downs Boys Round Here



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raylin Canadian Twist



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Wynzall Causin A Caos
  Griffon (Brussels)   15
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Airescot Sunset



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keja Heard It's Worth The Risk



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   9
BPIG    Tahoma's Yukon Gold   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seransil's Taking The High Road



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd    Stonebrook's Lady Godiva   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th    Noble Spirit Tazha V Tawnashee   German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Marpointe Sugarland Shelgrande   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noble Spirit Tazha V Tawnashee



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonebrook's Lady Godiva



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marpointe Sugarland Shelgrande



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By