Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 22, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Brio Alohamotion








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 3rd    Prairie Crest's Infrared   Setter (English)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brio Alohamotion



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairie Crest's Infrared



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winauby's Player's Choice



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
BPIG    Sinclair Stetson   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildwood Helios Clark Gable



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miriah's Sunday Silence



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Martini's U Ain't Da Boss Of Me
  Boxer   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 4th   
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   8
BPIG   
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Martini's U Ain't Da Boss Of Me



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colras Dunn It Right 2 Impress



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 2nd   Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money   Bedlington Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 4th    Raylin Canadian Twist   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Playmoor Life Is Good



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shasta N Jager Meister



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raylin Canadian Twist



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   10
Group 4th    Airescot Sunset   Affenpinscher   7
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Airescot Sunset



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liliya's Red Hank



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   12
BPIG    Tahoma's Yukon Gold   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delenclos Cherokee Silvertoe



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seransil Rockyford A Miracle



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Radioactive
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Classique Live Every Moment
  Collie (Smooth)   11
BPIG    Casselcreek Xsells Limitless   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noble Spirit Tazha V Tawnashee



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Attridge Windy City



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By