Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 3, 2012 - Show 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Whippet  
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
Points: 85 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
French Bulldog  
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Pekingese  
Michaelmas Morwenna








Group 1 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   20
Group 4th    Wincheshire Blue On The Rock   Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
BPIG   
Ch Wiscoy Onarock Smoking Cinder
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cairncross One Notable Exception



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wincheshire Blue On The Rock







Group 2 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun
  Beagle   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
Group 4th    Invictus Cool Hand Luke   Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
BPIG   
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hotspot's Ms Vienna Molly



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Invictus Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   Ch BetOnBlack's Let It Ride   Boxer   11
BPIG   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BetOnBlack's Let It Ride



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alegup's Dreadpirate Blackbeard



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   2
Group 2nd    Dunkeller's Celtic Knight   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Ruffpups Superstar   Border Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dunkeller's Celtic Knight   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Superstar



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunkeller's Celtic Knight







Group 5 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   6
Group 3rd   Ch Groveshire's In the Fast Lane   Yorkshire Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   4
BPIG    Glaranik Ching Dynasty   Pug   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maracaibo Katy Daly



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaranik Ching Dynasty



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's In the Fast Lane







Group 6 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Opal N'Wenrick Send In the Clown
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd    Flying Finnegan Of PDO   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 4th   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog   5
BPIG    Waylin's Here Comes My Girl   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waylin's Here Comes My Girl



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thalpet's Essence de Chamade



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Flying Finnegan Of PDO



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Opal N'Wenrick Send In the Clown





Group 7 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sanhedrin's Masoko Tanga   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Esko von Lousar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sanhedrin's Masoko Tanga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By