Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 4, 2012 - Show 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 75 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Whippet  
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Spaniel (English Cocker)  Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Pekingese  
Michaelmas Morwenna








Group 1 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger   Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
Group 3rd    Cairncross One Notable Exception   Setter (Irish)   9
Group 4th   Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club   Retriever (Golden)   8
BPIG   Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cairncross One Notable Exception



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger







Group 2 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   4
Group 2nd    Invictus Cool Hand Luke   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun
  Beagle   1
BPIG   
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hotspot's Ms Vienna Molly



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Invictus Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd    Wishing On A Star Nuo Ozo Kalvu   Newfoundland   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wishing On A Star Nuo Ozo Kalvu



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 2nd    Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Wenrick's Higgs Boson   Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 4th    Dunkeller's Celtic Knight   West Highland White Terrier   1
BPIG    Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Superstar



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Higgs Boson



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunkeller's Celtic Knight







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   8
Group 2nd   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   3
Group 4th    Glaranik Ching Dynasty   Pug   2
BPIG    Glaranik Ching Dynasty   Pug   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maracaibo Katy Daly



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaranik Ching Dynasty







Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
  French Bulldog   9
Group 2nd    Wenrick's Absolutely Opal   Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd    Waylin's Here Comes My Girl   Boston Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Bodanna's Princess Pea   Bulldog   2
BPIG    Wenrick's Absolutely Opal   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waylin's Here Comes My Girl



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bodanna's Princess Pea



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thalpet's Essence de Chamade



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Flying Finnegan Of PDO



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenrick's Absolutely Opal





Group 7 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Esko von Lousar   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Esko von Lousar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Esko von Lousar



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By