Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 4, 2012 - Show 4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 79 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Papillon  
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Dalmatian  
Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 3rd    Cairncross One Notable Exception   Setter (Irish)   4
Group 4th   
BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   3
BPIG    Gofetch Thunderson   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cairncross One Notable Exception



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   4
Group 2nd    Invictus Cool Hand Luke   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun
  Beagle   1
BPIG   
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hotspot's Ms Vienna Molly



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Invictus Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   15
Group 3rd   Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer   Boxer   14
Group 4th   
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wishing On A Star Nuo Ozo Kalvu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ruffpups Superstar   Border Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Dunkeller's Celtic Knight   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Drumachose Charthill Solitaire   Scottish Terrier   3
Group 4th    Wenrick's Higgs Boson   Lakeland Terrier   2
BPIG    Ruffpups Superstar   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Superstar



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Higgs Boson



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drumachose Charthill Solitaire



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunkeller's Celtic Knight







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean
  Chinese Crested   2
BPIG   
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaranik Ching Dynasty







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Opal N'Wenrick Send In the Clown
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
  French Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   Ch Bodanna's Princess Pea   Bulldog   4
Group 4th    Waylin's Here Comes My Girl   Boston Terrier   3
BPIG    Wenrick's Absolutely Opal   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waylin's Here Comes My Girl



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bodanna's Princess Pea



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thalpet's Essence de Chamade



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Flying Finnegan Of PDO



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Opal N'Wenrick Send In the Clown





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sanhedrin's Masoko Tanga   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Esko von Lousar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sanhedrin's Masoko Tanga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By