Trillium Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 28, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 348 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
  
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 325
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Keepsake's No Jacket Required
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Shetland Sheepdog   Regaloake's Let It Ryde








Group 1 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   74
Group 2nd   
GChB Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   73
Group 3rd   
GChB Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   68
Group 4th   
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   66
BPIG   
Solivia's Extra Extra At Zephyr
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayport's A Step In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayport's A Step In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayport's A Step In Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayport's A Step In Time

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Solivia's Extra Extra At Zephyr

Best Puppy In Breed
Solivia's Extra Extra At Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Solivia's Extra Extra At Zephyr

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solivia's Extra Extra At Zephyr


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-3-3-3)
GCh Springrun's Hotter Than That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blastem's All Time High

Best Puppy In Breed
Blastem's All Time High

Select Dog
GChG Leaside's California Blues

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk & Stannyfield's Top Shelf


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-3-2)
GChEx Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rush's True Illusion

Select Dog
GChB Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible

Select Bitch
Ch Duenorth Guess Who


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-2)
Duenorth The Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Duenorth Music Is Magic

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Duenorth The Music Man

Open Dog Class
1st Duenorth Music Is Magic


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradocs Last Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Paradocs Last Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickway Fast To Cipher At Westmeadow

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tara's Home Grown Country Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Tara's Home Grown Country Girl

Select Dog
GCh Mikea's Keeping It At The Red Line



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Tara's Home Grown Country Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tara's Home Grown Country Girl

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Open Dog Class
1st Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Dochas' Summer Rose

Select Bitch
Ch Aki Spirit Of Dochas



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Starlight's Rhetta After Gable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackgem's Chasing Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Blackgem's Chasing Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackgem's Chasing Diamonds

Select Bitch
GCh Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Rexbon Have A Lil Faith In Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Rexbon Have A Lil Faith In Me

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rexbon N Mar-K's If The Glass Slipper Fits


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnaby Crocodile Rock

Select Dog
GChG Sherlock's Right On Q


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Carnaby Crocodile Rock

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carnaby Crocodile Rock


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
GChS Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
ZenithTopwinn Keeping The Dream Alive Hajislvrlea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
ZenithTopwinn Keeping The Dream Alive Hajislvrlea

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot

Select Bitch
Ch Bonneterre Chibi Sweet Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paradox Laurels For Rata

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint's 1st Bluenose

Open Bitch Class
1st Paradox Laurels For Rata

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oakpoint's Supercharged






Group 2 - Gary Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Granvalero Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Agha Djari White Oleander
  Afghan Hound   57
Group 3rd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   49
Group 4th   
GCh Cariads Its High Time
  Whippet   45
BPIG   
Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elance Winsome Wilhelmina   Borzoi   0
Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-3-1)
GCh Agha Djari White Oleander

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas

Select Dog
GCh Agha Djari's Ondaza Mijkelh


Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lemonladies Peter



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Simple Obsession Make Me Happy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinobi Sunshine Of Your Love



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Simple Obsession Make Me Happy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinobi Sunshine Of Your Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Sunshine Of Your Love
2nd Elmden's Everlong

Open Bitch Class
1st Simple Obsession Make Me Happy

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Elance Winsome Wilhelmina

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starling's Lady In Red

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Starling's Lady In Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Starling's Lady In Red


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Egbar's Yippie Ki Yay

Reserve Winners Dog
Starlings Man About Town

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlings Man About Town

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Egbar's Yippie Ki Yay

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-3-2)
GChS Granvalero Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Endachs Butter Tart

Select Dog
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Bitch
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Telkel Look At Me Now SL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telkel Look At Me Now SL

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Victory Nadine Honey Is That You SW

Select Dog
Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Tazmanian Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Summer Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Tazmanian Devil


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Tazmanian Devil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fanta's Tazmanian Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Summer Breeze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Breeze

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Envy At Oheavens

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition


Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Osiris Eretz Hypnotic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Osiris Legacy Xo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Osiris Eretz Hypnotic

Best Puppy In Breed
Osiris Eretz Hypnotic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Osiris Eretz Hypnotic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Osiris Eretz Hypnotic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Osiris Legacy Xo

Open Bitch Class
1st Osiris Legacy Xo

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni

Best Puppy In Breed
Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni


Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali


Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-1-4)
GCh Cariads Its High Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aisling's Christmas Cracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aisling's Christmas Cracker

Select Bitch
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-4)
Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab

Reserve Winners Dog
Domino Group Of Seven

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab

Open Dog Class
1st Domino Group Of Seven






Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   37
Group 2nd   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   36
Group 3rd   
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
GCh Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   20
BPIG   
Ch Nikita Miss Personnalite
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-4-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-0)
Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator

Select Dog
GCh Indevor High On Life


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-0)
Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indevor No-One But You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Indevor No-One But You

Open Bitch Class
1st Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Uppercut All My Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xelascon Hindsight Twenty/Twenty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Uppercut All My Hope

Select Bitch
Ch Xelascon Head Over Heels


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Xelascon Hindsight Twenty/Twenty

Reserve Winners Dog
Uppercut Man In Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xelascon Hindsight Twenty/Twenty

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Uppercut Man In Black


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Uppercut All My Hope

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Uppercut All My Hope

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-1-5)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shameless Dreamboat Annie

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Select Bitch
GCh Phillmar v XenStar Eye Of The Tiger


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Select Dog
GChB Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heronviews Kaleidoscope Sky Viggo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreambig's Grand Duchess Charlotte

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dreambig's Grand Duchess Charlotte

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Morfrends Faial De Inga

Best Puppy In Breed
Morfrends Faial De Inga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Morfrends Faial De Inga

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Morfrends Faial De Inga

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Roxanhaus' Royal Flush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Katana's Legends Live On

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Swagger







Group 4 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Symphonie's Dreams Come True
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 4th    Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby   Bedlington Terrier   15
BPIG    Keepsake's No Jacket Required   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sound The Alarm Von Ahndeggoense   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Copperfields Shining Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Copperfields Shining Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Copperfields Shining Star

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby

Best Puppy In Breed
Lamz I Must Be Dreaming



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lamz I Must Be Dreaming

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lamz I Must Be Dreaming

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold's Madadh Garia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Meliagold's Madadh Garia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meliagold's Madadh Garia

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus

Select Dog
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Symphonie's Dreams Come True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kevric Dawn Of A Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kevric Emerald Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Kevric Dawn Of A Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kevric Emerald Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Kevric Emerald Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kevric Dawn Of A Legend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kevric Dawn Of A Legend

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Join The Circus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans


Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's No Jacket Required

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's No Jacket Required

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's No Jacket Required


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's No Jacket Required

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake's No Jacket Required


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Quinta Od Guvernera



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitebriar Just Got Jabbed

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Jive Talking



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Whitebriar Just Got Jabbed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Jive Talking

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Jive Talking

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitebriar Just Got Jabbed





Group 5 - Gary Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   50
Group 2nd   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack
  Griffon (Brussels)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Miso Found My Courage
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   40
BPIG   
To You Elensis-The Royal Choice
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
To You Elensis-The Royal Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
To You Elensis-The Royal Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
To You Elensis-The Royal Choice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
To You Elensis-The Royal Choice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st To You Elensis-The Royal Choice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Miso Found My Courage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lutindor Ohla Labella

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Bloomsbury Bubbalouie


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Bloomsbury Bubbalouie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Bubbalouie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Bloomsbury Baby Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Bossa Nova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bossa Nova

Open Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Baby Spice

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Bloomsbury Bugatti

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Bloomsbury Bugatti

Reserve Winners Dog
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Bugatti

Open Dog Class
1st HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Bloomsbury Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Black Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Black Pearl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Swipe Right

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Circle Of Life

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Denali's Circle Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Bombshell Betty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gardine Aurora Borealis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windwater Bombshell Betty

Open Bitch Class
1st Denali's Circle Of Life

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Pegase du Domaine de Polana



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cotondeneige Iris

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Dior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou's Designed By Louis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Dior

Best Puppy In Breed
Tickitbou's Designed By Dior


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Louis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tickitbou's Designed By Louis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Dior

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Designed By Dior

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mightymites Scooter

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mightymites Scooter



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Golden Leaf's Kingpin

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon's We Will Rock You


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Golden Leaf's Kingpin

Reserve Winners Dog
Pinkribbon's We Will Rock You

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinkribbon's We Will Rock You

Open Dog Class
1st Golden Leaf's Kingpin

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
PekeEasy Anarra Astralla

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Anarra Astralla

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tinyprints Light The Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees




Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Jimary's One Margarita

Open Bitch Class
1st Jimary's One Margarita

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom







Group 6 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   48
Group 2nd   Ch Bulldacious Rocyn's It's My Circus   Bulldog   40
Group 3rd   
GChB Wolfriver's Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   29
Group 4th   
GChB Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   25
BPIG   
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus
  Shiba Inu   0


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-3)
Bulldacious Lust For Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pelee's A Bite Of The Good Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Hermes
2nd Jacib's Unforgettable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Lust For Life

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jacib's The Big Bang

Open Bitch Class
1st Pelee's A Bite Of The Good Life

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
BedlamAcres Rhapsody Rose At Brookfield

Best Puppy In Breed
BedlamAcres Rhapsody Rose At Brookfield


Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GChS Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nifty's Sippin On Firewater

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Tellement Ironique

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty's Sippin On Firewater

Select Dog
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Nifty's Sippin On Firewater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belboulecan La Rouge Du Bois

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty's Sippin On Firewater

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belboulecan La Rouge Du Bois

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique

Open Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Morning Bliss At Masino

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-1-2)
Ch Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glow Candy Sweet Porto

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-2)
Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Select Bitch
Ch Zoelle Horizon Living It Up


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-2)
Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Reserve Winners Dog
Belcourt Echoes Of The Past

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belcourt Echoes Of The Past

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Orange Soleil Ezy Rider

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valmy's Staying Alive Sadie

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Valmara's Light In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmara's Light In The Dark

Select Bitch
Ch Qi Yu Ge Tina


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Kameo's Arthurian Romance At Tatyana

Reserve Winners Dog
Royal Shades Zalto

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kameo's Arthurian Romance At Tatyana

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Royal Shades Zalto

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Select Dog
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lesand's Goddess Of Thunder

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Schutzu's Golden Willow At Gambalina

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Golden Willow At Gambalina



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Schutzu's Golden Willow At Gambalina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chariots Rising Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Golden Willow At Gambalina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chariots Rising Star



Group 7 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   Ch Vulcan's Ahead By A Century   Australian Shepherd   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Maplemyst's Little Brown Jug
  Finnish Lapphund   36
Group 4th   
GCh Galaxy Astra Meum
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   33
BPIG    Cantrys Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Let It Ryde   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
GCh Vulcan's Ahead By A Century

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Northside Chill At Lagenevoise

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Select Dog
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Select Bitch
Ch Northside Corail


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Gracerok Smooth Moves

Reserve Winners Dog
Highrails Captain Ivan

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gracerok Smooth Moves

Open Dog Class
1st Highrails Captain Ivan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Northside Chill At Lagenevoise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robin's Fire From The Ashes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northside Chill At Lagenevoise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Robin's Fire From The Ashes

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Island Of Sodor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Galaxy Astra Meum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ginko De La Destinee


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Ginko De La Destinee

Reserve Winners Dog
Moby Deabei

Open Dog Class
1st Ginko De La Destinee
2nd Moby Deabei


Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Chaparral's Irish Red



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windsong Brookdale Even Now

Select Dog
GChB Comeaway North Of Seven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lady Danbury

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Lady Danbury

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Maplemyst's Little Brown Jug

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Oana Leigh Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantrys Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Oana Leigh Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Oana Leigh Vom Burgimwald
2nd Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Best Puppy In Breed
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Melodaly Gamer

Select Bitch
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Melodaly Gamer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Melodaly Gamer

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Let It Ryde


Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Edgebrook's Blue Velvet At Eyespy

Select Bitch
Ch Dom Corgi Chorizo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Edgebrook's Paint It Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Edgebrook's Paint It Black

Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch O'Neill's The General's Scout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shannon's Dottie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shannon's Dottie

Open Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Dottie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By