Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2012 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Samoyed Association of Canada - Saturday, May 19 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Manchester Terrier  
Mersey Rhythm And Blues








Group 1 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye
  Setter (Gordon)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG   
Mudlane's Felix The Cat
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duchasseur Bijou



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curman's Saige Grass



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kare's Rooby



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   12
Group 3rd    Corkery's I Am the Captain   Basset Hound   11
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   10
BPIG   
Cariad's Full Force Tsunami
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's I Am the Captain



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Daschlin's Luke ML



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindisfarne O'Haec Chanceit



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   24
Group 4th   Ch Summerhill's Bear With Spirit   Samoyed   20
BPIG   
Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silverhill's Zulu Princess



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Summerhill's Bear With Spirit



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Trollhattan's Bennett Mack
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 4th    Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
BPIG   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regalridge Let Me Dance 4 You



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Bennett Mack



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Haeloganlane's Aine Mo Gra







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd    Alamoana Traffic Stopper   Poodle (Toy)   18
Group 4th    Tropicfox Dream Girl   Toy Manchester Terrier   17
BPIG   
Rockhurst's Theodore
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sushines Island Girl



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Minegold Tangueray



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minegold Winchi Ecco Domani



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Diamondsun's Ghost Story



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alamoana Traffic Stopper



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lomoa's Sir Oliver the Great



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tropicfox Dream Girl







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond   7
Group 4th   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   5
BPIG   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 3rd   
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT
  Swedish Vallhund   20
Group 4th    Shelhaven Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT
  Swedish Vallhund   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double R Piper



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eastleigh Anjay High Society



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Shelhaven Sensation



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curig FaerieTale Vanora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By