Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 1, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Points: 192 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GCh Minuteman Safety Last
Points: 178
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Newfoundland  
Bearbrook Always On My Mind At Twinhuey
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Donayne's Blue Suede Shoes
Best Altered In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Newfoundland   Tiptop's Little Catalina
Best Brace In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Great Dane 
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp & Great Dane 
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: William Gunn
  








Group 1 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
BPIG   
Ch Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Shotshell Ullalah   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) OTCh Kasomor's New Monster Shoes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-0-4)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Select Bitch
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-4)
Shotshell Winter Wizard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nuthatch's Diamond Girl

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quills Speed Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Prairielight Viminal

Select Bitch
Ch Prairielight Moonbeam


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Inglis Kountry Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Prairielight Viminal

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kavon's Special Edition

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Kenro's Chattanooga Choo Choo

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrys-Haefen Rhythm Of Sand

Select Bitch
Ch Goldstreak Canza Fire N Smores


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Kenro's Chattanooga Choo Choo

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrys-Haefen Solid Rock


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Verdoro's Bar None

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrys-Haefen Rhythm Of Sand

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Ekho's Ice Cold Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Biscay Benevolent Rosen Tide

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Cowboyup's Marc's Mocha

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Cowboyup's Marc's Mocha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Rosmarinus





Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter

Best Puppy In Breed
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Select Dog
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait

Select Dog
Ch Rainsway & Cajun's Reeces Pieces


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait

Reserve Winners Dog
Big Booms Incredible Bongo

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jarde Winter Storm



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradise Hidden Courage


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Luso's Legend Of Weapon X


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Luso's Legend Of Weapon X






Group 2 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 4th   
Regalcrown Spirit Wind
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
BPIG   
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Waskasoo's Second To None


Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Select Bitch
GCh Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aikerskaill SpecialD Firework

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Aikerskaill SpecialD Firework

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Aikerskaill SpecialD Rock Star


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Aikerskaill SpecialD Firework

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bretica's Eyes Just For You





Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready
  Newfoundland   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Bendegeit's Arson Around
  Mastiff   16
Group 4th   
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   13
BPIG   
Ch Creo's Neon Moon
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bearbrook Always On My Mind At Twinhuey
  Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group    Tiptop's Little Catalina   Newfoundland   0
Best Altered In Group    Tiptop's Little Catalina   Newfoundland   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
  Great Dane   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Creo's Neon Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Creo's Neon Moon



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy

Select Bitch
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Faberly's Lune De Miel

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krannoggan Armani By Design

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Krannoggan Armani By Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Krannoggan Armani By Design


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Krannoggan Armani By Design

Reserve Winners Dog
Brauchbars Quanto


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Krannoggan's Promise Of Fame

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Schwarz Opal At Morning Dew

Reserve Winners Bitch
Voila Sleek Brie At Morning Dew

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Kiss My Red Ash

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy


Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-4-7-2)
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nustar Taking Center Stage

Best Of Winners: (2-4-7-2)
Shadrack's Aimn For My Last Shot

Select Dog
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Select Bitch
GCh Vent du Nord Charlevoix En Reve


Winners Dog: (2-4-7-2)
Shadrack's Aimn For My Last Shot

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosethorn's One For The Road


Winners Bitch: (2-4-7-2)
Rosethorn's Diamonds And Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anita Hrabenovsky Lom

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Armada's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armada's Lucky Captain Jack

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Armada's Queen Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Armada's Lucky Captain Jack


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armada's Queen Of Hearts

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nanook's Playing With Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy





Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic
  Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
My Westie Kissy Lilly
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skybar Jumanji


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Varlas Bullish Vanity


Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireally Ten Year Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Fireally Ten Year Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quarrydene's Dolce Delight

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boldheart's Perfect Rebel



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Kilshans Iza Watchin U

Select Bitch
Ch Sands' CU At Kilshans



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chess Northern Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc









Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   Ch Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh Dokkum It's Only Words
  Chinese Crested   16
BPIG   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Castleford's Keep On Believing   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Celtic's Dreamin' Big

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sand Paws Cavaliers Remington

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Celtic's Dreamin' Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Sand Paws Cavaliers Remington


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sand Paws Cavaliers Remington


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Celtic's Dreamin' Big

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Dokkum It's Only Words

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WillowGlyn Glimmer On

Select Bitch
Ch WillowGlyn Glimmer On



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Windwater Flirt In A Skirt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asti Exquisite Fur (Cantarell)

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi

Select Dog
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Hawks'n'Hooves Amelia Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynzall Taste The Rainbow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wynzall Taste The Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wynzall Taste The Rainbow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wynzall Time Waits For No One

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maxanita's Memories Jazz'n Things Up


Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelwing Vala Glitz N Glitter

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Angelwing Vala Glitz N Glitter

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bapetikou Edgar The Wanderer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bapetikou Edgar The Wanderer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bapetikou Edgar The Wanderer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bapetikou Emily Woodsprite

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NaDals Gran Torino











Group 6 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
BPIG    Incognito's Liv Like A Captain   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Select Dog
Ch Mystyle Crowned Prince



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine


Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hit The Lights By Gernada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Incognito's Liv Like A Captain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hit The Lights By Gernada

Best Puppy In Breed
Incognito's Liv Like A Captain


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Incognito's Liv Like A Captain


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hit The Lights By Gernada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ziggy Bitt Box At TR

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Kandansk Quintessential

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Balladair's Vanquish Zagato



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Balladair Heaven Help Us

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lezerin's Hot Toddy

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Calliope's Sir Robert Agasteche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil's Winterlude

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Calliope's Sir Robert Agasteche

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Calypso Queen


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Calliope's Sir Robert Agasteche


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Seransil's Winterlude

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Calypso Queen

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 3rd   GCh Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
BPIG   
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Donayne's Blue Suede Shoes   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch Risk'N Hope's Hunters Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh KC Cropduster Annie

Select Dog
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Risk'n Hope's Thunders Moon


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book

Best Puppy In Breed
Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Attra Dea's Django's Nuages


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Attra Dea's Django's Nuages


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agasteche Steve Von Haus Flo

Best Puppy In Breed
Agasteche Steve Von Haus Flo

Select Bitch
GCh Prairiesides Krash At Westrock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Agasteche Steve Von Haus Flo


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluecalebs Holly Golightly

Select Dog
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-6-1-4)
GCh Syringa Merriment

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prairiemist Innovation

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-4)
Ksenia's Prim And Proper

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Into The Blu

Select Bitch
GCh Donayne's Make A Wish


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-4)
Ksara Maverick

Reserve Winners Dog
Ksenia's Sam I Am


Winners Bitch: (4-6-1-4)
Ksenia's Prim And Proper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Into The Blu

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quanda's Oops A Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quanda's Oops A Daisy

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By