Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 25, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show-1)
Friday, June 24 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Sat-1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Sun-3)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Sun-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 25 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Alaskan Malamute  
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland
Points: 91
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Papillon  
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Labrys Opportunity To Shyne
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   12
Group 4th    Leolynne's Isis   Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
BPIG   
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Labrys Opportunity To Shyne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labrys Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Labrys Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Labrys Forget Me Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Labrys Here Comes The Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labrys Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Labrys Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labrys Forget Me Not

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe

Best Puppy In Breed
Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe

Select Dog
GCh Candor's Making A Racket


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Northwoods Jevas Queen Of The Road

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Northwoods Jevas Queen Of The Road

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie

Best Puppy In Breed
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Select Dog
GChB Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tybo's Little Black Olive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybo's Little Black Olive
2nd Azureblue Art Of Design

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning

Reserve Winners Dog
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Highwind Warning


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briarstone's Uptown Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Briarstone's Uptown Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Leolynne's Isis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe

Best Puppy In Breed
Leolynne's Isis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Leolynne's Isis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leolynne's Isis

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Winauby's Adorable Affliction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Lord Tommy Lee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Winauby's Adorable Affliction

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Lord Tommy Lee


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Black Lord Tommy Lee

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Black Lord Tommy Lee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Winauby's Adorable Affliction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delightful Hunter Gemma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Winauby's Adorable Affliction

Open Bitch Class
1st Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rosen's Darius Oliver







Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GChB Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   8
Group 4th   Ch Shamorra's First Fall Knight MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   7
BPIG   
Aikerskaill N Speciald Orginal Sin
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Select Bitch
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Open Bitch Class
1st Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shamorra's First Fall Knight MS



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kibo's Slapshot

Best Puppy In Breed
Kibo's Slapshot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kibo's Slapshot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kibo's Slapshot


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Open Dog Class
1st Khamsin's Another Perfect Day






Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   16
Group 2nd   Ch Whitcam's Let Freedom Ring   Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   9
Group 4th   
GChB Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   8
BPIG   
Ch Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern When Stars Align



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbern When Stars Align

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Whitcam's Let Freedom Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingate's Marlon Brando

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Legendale N Ko's A Kiss For Luk

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Dog
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Bitch
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Hilltophaven's Follow That Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Follow That Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Legendale N Ko's A Kiss For Luk

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendale N Ko's A Kiss For Luk

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Badbears Off Side



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Snowlegend Golden Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Snowlegend Golden Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Golden Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Summerhills Beauty Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Polarpack's Arctic Dream Express

Open Bitch Class
1st Summerhills Beauty Queen
2nd Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
BPIG    MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Best Puppy In Breed
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Reserve Winners Bitch
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mysidekicks Summers End

Open Bitch Class
1st Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Select Bitch
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Scandals Jump Right In



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Forestfield Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Forestfield Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoon's Gloriana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Gloriana
2nd Forestfield Minnie

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Sweetie Pie





Group 5 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Valifyre Hidden Treasure
  Papillon   8
Group 2nd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Chic Truly Daring
  Japanese Chin   3
Group 4th   
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   2
BPIG   
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miss M's Stars On Fire


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring

Open Dog Class
1st Chic Truly Daring


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Purejoy's Double Legacy
  Bichon Frise   7
Group 4th   
GChB Wolfriver's Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   6
BPIG   
Ch SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Threeacres Tea Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BriShiWorld Mika

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh BriShiWorld Mika

Select Dog
GCh BriShiWorld Hitoshi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
BriShiWorld Izumi

Reserve Winners Bitch
BriShiWorld Naomi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Izumi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Naomi



Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Vega's Eli
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   8
BPIG   
Khaleesi's Saint
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Tennessee Bourbon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Tennessee Bourbon

Open Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Tennessee Bourbon


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Khaleesi's Saint

Best Puppy In Breed
Khaleesi's Saint



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Khaleesi's Saint

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Khaleesi's Saint
2nd Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Open Bitch Class
2nd Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Vega's Eli

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Sunset Country's Vega's Bossanova

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunset Country's Vega's Bossanova

Select Bitch
GChB Mistique's Maizie


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Sunset Country's Vega's Bossanova

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunset Country's Vega's Bossanova


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Qisma's Fable Suzanna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Qisma's Fable Suzanna

Open Bitch Class
1st Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Cassbar's Whats The Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Dalgarnoch River Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar Fire and Ice

Select Bitch
GCh Dalgarnoch Cashmere


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Dalgarnoch River Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar Fire and Ice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassbar Fire and Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch River Dance

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By