Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, May 7, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Dalmatian   Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Australian Terrier  
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Italian Greyhound  
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life








Group 1 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   24
Group 3rd   
Bluestone's Little Black Dress
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 4th    Shores of Shenandoah   Spaniel (English Springer)   20
BPIG   
Bluestone's Little Black Dress
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Khylarcreek's No Harm No Fowl   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch SagaGold Obiwan Kenobi   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's OL Morgan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Open Bitch Class
1st Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Nyska Janou

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Simba del Fiume

Best Puppy In Breed
Simba del Fiume


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Simba del Fiume

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Simba del Fiume


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreek Strykes Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreek Strykes Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Breezycreek Strykes Again


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreek Strykes Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Breezycreek Strykes Again


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-7-3-2)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City

Best Of Winners: (3-7-3-2)
Nikmor's Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Sagagold Spero Patronum

Select Dog
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Select Bitch
Ch Nikmor's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (3-7-3-2)
Nikmor's Walk The Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Sagagold Spero Patronum

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sagagold Spero Patronum

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nikmor's Walk The Line

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch SagaGold Obiwan Kenobi

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh Kindspirit In The Beginning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Everwood Limitless Range Sista

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Castlegar Smooth Sailing

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlegar Smooth Sailing

Select Dog
GCh Driftwood's Wilson


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Wildbrook's First Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Woefdram's Galileo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woefdram's Galileo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's First Edition


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Castlegar Smooth Sailing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oaksill Ooowatanite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Smooth Sailing
2nd Ridge Lea Farm's Rosie Byjbee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ooowatanite

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Khylarcreek's No Harm No Fowl

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Marsuvica's Centennial Victory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Chicoryhill's-JD-At-Velcoffs

Reserve Winners Dog
Chicoryhill's Walk The Line

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chicoryhill's Walk The Line

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Chicoryhill's-JD-At-Velcoffs

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah

Open Bitch Class
1st Shores of Shenandoah

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Keep Me Close

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Egerton's Keep Me Close

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Egerton's Keep Me Close


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl





Group 2 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Royeljokers River Dance   Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 4th   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
BPIG    Grandgables Wee Zupernatural   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rhills Most Wanted MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kinobi Lessons Learned


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kinobi Lessons Learned

Open Dog Class
1st Kinobi Lessons Learned


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Erdox Love Is Good



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erdox Love Is Good

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Erdox Love Is Good

Open Bitch Class
1st R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Trakehndachs Pipen Hot Bunny MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wee Zupernatural

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Grandgables Wee Zupernatural

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Zupernatural

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Going For The Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Going For The Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Genson's Going For The Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's A Little Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Going For The Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Royeljokers River Dance






Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey






Group 3 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple & Gold   Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd    Trieste's Miss Demeanor   Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 4th    Perfect Note Guardiana   Cane Corso   12
BPIG    Zwillings Josie's K Park Pick   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre   Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Backcountry Rhythm Of The Rain


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Zwillings Josie's K Park Pick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Zwillings Josie's K Park Pick

Best Puppy In Breed
Zwillings Josie's K Park Pick


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley Officer And A Gentleman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zwillings Josie's K Park Pick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zwillings Josie's K Park Pick

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Perfect Note Guardiana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Shadow's When In Rome

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Perfect Note Guardiana

Best Puppy In Breed
Emilia Del Ecousse


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Black Shadow's When In Rome

Reserve Winners Dog
Elio Del Ecousse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elio Del Ecousse

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Black Shadow's When In Rome


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Perfect Note Guardiana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Emilia Del Ecousse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Emilia Del Ecousse
2nd Evalina Del Ecousse

Open Bitch Class
1st Perfect Note Guardiana

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple & Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denmars Sizzlin Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Denmars Sizzlin Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Denmars Sizzlin Hot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denmars Sizzlin Hot

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kozar's Winter Solstice


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Alegup's Call Me Rufus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alegup's Fun Loving Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alegup's Fun Loving Phoebe

Open Bitch Class
1st Alegup's Fun Loving Phoebe

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Trieste's Miss Demeanor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Trieste's Miss Demeanor

Open Bitch Class
1st Trieste's Miss Demeanor





Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Rexroth's Born to Win
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 4th    Hollytroy's High Fidelity   Airedale Terrier   10
BPIG   
Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gronk   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hollytroy's High Fidelity

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollytroy's High Fidelity


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hollytroy's High Fidelity

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hollytroy's High Fidelity


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gronk


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Showme Gracie From Lochlomond

Best Puppy In Breed
Showme Gracie From Lochlomond



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Showme Gracie From Lochlomond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lochlomond's Wee Joy From Quail Creek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Showme Gracie From Lochlomond

Open Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond's Wee Joy From Quail Creek

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Katrina Two



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Katrina Two

Open Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Katrina Two

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Born to Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
TriNor Pride and Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Born to Win


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Born to Win

Open Dog Class
1st Rexroth's Born to Win


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st TriNor Pride and Joy

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxwarren Picasso

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Heart-Songs Verra Far And Away Of Foxwarren

Best Puppy In Breed
Heart-Songs Verra Far And Away Of Foxwarren

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ellerker's Before The Sunrise

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ellerker's Before The Sunrise






Group 5 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm   Papillon   16
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   14
Group 3rd   
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   12
BPIG   
SuShines Paris In The Spring
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Azhar's I Rock At Diamondsun   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh SuShines Paris In The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh SuShines Paris In The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Open Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gardine Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gardine Break A Legend

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gardine Lasting Impression

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's Dancin Queen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Dancin Queen

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
2nd Ch Folklore Little Finley Tebo

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pinsha Empereur Franz

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinsha Empereur Franz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pinsha Empereur Franz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinsha Empereur Franz


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rocyn's Faster And Hotter

Open Dog Class
1st Rocyn's Faster And Hotter

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Azhar's I Rock At Diamondsun


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Select Dog
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream

Open Bitch Class
1st Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Military Heritage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shanash Nightrider At Miracles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shanash Nightrider At Miracles

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanash Nightrider At Miracles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shanash Nightrider At Miracles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shanash Nightrider At Miracles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure





Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
  Schipperke   9
Group 3rd   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th    Karleo's Formal Affair   Tibetan Spaniel   6
BPIG    Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Thunder Roads Gosh I'm Bored
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Shalyn's Most Auspicious   French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Eye Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Open Dog Class
1st Alamo Bull MC Jagger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Eye Candy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunder Roads Gosh I'm Bored

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Shalyn's Most Auspicious

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keysmark's Spencer Tracy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keysmark's Spencer Tracy

Best Puppy In Breed
Keysmark's Spencer Tracy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keysmark's Spencer Tracy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Spencer Tracy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Klompen's Peanut Colada

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Open Dog Class
1st Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Loghavens Kindred Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karleo's Formal Affair





Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   17
Group 3rd   Ch Millertime's American Glory Girl   German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Shelhaven Stellata
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malka's Silver Sails   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Risingstar's Totally Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Silver Sails

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Best Puppy In Breed
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Reserve Winners Dog
Revelry's Kiss The Quarterback

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Revelry's Kiss The Quarterback


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Red Dirt Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Red Dirt Road

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Red Dirt Road


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

Select Bitch
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Call Me Samson Von Lousar


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Stellata

Select Dog
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Shelhaven Stellata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirits Nikkilen Because

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Stellata
2nd Kelbren Esperanca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Littlest Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Because

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry

Open Dog Class
1st Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By