Lakes District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 7, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Teresa Brereton --
BIS MBISS Am/Can GCh. Waylin’s Million Dollar Baby
Breeder/Owner: Linda Moss
Handled by Teresa Brereton
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Retriever (Labrador)  
Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Bullmastiff  
Garroway's Good Thunder








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
Group 3rd   Ch Solitude's Fade To Black   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
BPIG    Tripler's Flirtini Martini   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tripler's Flirtini Martini



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva Kelore's Golden Promise



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch My-Ida-Ho Augusta Masters Green Jacket



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McCormick's Joshua By The Sea Shore



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   10
Group 2nd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   8
Group 4th   
Pohjanukon Puuhapete
  Norrbottenspets   7
BPIG    Nasusa Lynallan Caught My I   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scent-Of-Fame A Magic Time



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pohjanukon Puuhapete



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faridaat Danae



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nasusa Lynallan Caught My I







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 2nd    Vannassau's Lord Of The Ring   Boxer   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 4th   
Garroway's Good Thunder
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG   
Garroway's Good Thunder
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inharmony's Kadence



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vannassau's Lord Of The Ring



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Garroway's Good Thunder



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jurassik Lethal Weapon



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Phantomwood My Girl Minnette



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Darth Vader



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Manzanita's Cordelia   Bull Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   GCh Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 3rd   Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent   Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th   Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream   Pekingese   9
BPIG    Sunokas Paprika   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunokas Lucky Charmer



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caillets Double Deuces



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix
  Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil   Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG    Rodonnas Playing With The Devil   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gold Mountain Lady Emily Jane





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Amberlyn's Rhapsody In Black   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   Ch Jomar's Luv N Desire Silverhill   German Shepherd Dog   6
Group 3rd    Isrima Snaedis   Iceland Sheepdog   1
Group 4th    Maxnme's Sargent Rigby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
BPIG    CL's Stealin Time Of Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jomar's Luv N Desire Silverhill



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Isrima Snaedis



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Amberlyn's Rhapsody In Black



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maxnme's Sargent Rigby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By