Monarch Kennel Club
Sunday, June 19, 2022 - Ltd Show - Group 5



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 16
Friday, June 17
Friday, June 17 (Ltd Show - Pointing Field Breeds)
Saturday, June 18
Saturday, June 18 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Sunday, June 19
Sunday, June 19 (Ltd Show - Group 5)



Results courtesy of:









Group 5 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Keja Midnight Special   Poodle (Toy)   25
Group 2nd   
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo
  Havanese   22
Group 4th    Cullinan Crystal Edition   Pomeranian   19
BPIG    Keja Midnight Special   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-3-0)
GChB Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halfmoon Let's Chat

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-0)
Halfmoon Let's Chat

Select Dog
Ch Chadwick Best Dressed


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-0)
Halfmoon Let's Chat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Halfmoon Let's Chat

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh MC's Roll The Dice With Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
First Caramel Lady Njoy Goscinska Przystan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Velvet Dream Njoy Goscinska Przystan

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh MC's Roll The Dice With Njoy

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Pinkribbon Calvin Klein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Select Dog
Ch Bluechip Man Of Steel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Open Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cullinan Crystal Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cullinan Crystal Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Cullinan Crystal Edition


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cullinan Crystal Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Century Molina Forever

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullinan Crystal Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Century Molina Forever


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan

Open Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keja Midnight Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honey Bear's Marvelous Miss Midge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keja Midnight Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Midnight Special


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keja Midnight Special

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keja Midnight Special


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Honey Bear's Marvelous Miss Midge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear's Marvelous Miss Midge

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artemus Voila Violetta

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By