Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 10, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS GCH Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Verdoro's Boom Or Bust
Points: 298 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
Points: 250
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Shetland Sheepdog  
Mystic Suntime Everclear
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Chinese Crested   Taja Viva La Vivienne
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Whippet  
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Tibetan Terrier 
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On & Tibetan Terrier 
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Verdoro's Boom Or Bust
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   30
Group 4th   Ch Especially Hot Rod Harley   Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
BPIG    Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sassenach Evans To Betsy   Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bianca's Juno Of Peregrine

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Select Dog
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Select Bitch
Ch Localuna's Viva La Revolution


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Reserve Winners Dog
Grassridge Applied Force


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Bianca's Juno Of Peregrine

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-8-2-1)
Ch Verdoro's Boom Or Bust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Auburnmist Two Yours Truly

Best Of Winners: (5-8-2-1)
Madison's La Solana

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldcker Water U Sinkin A Boat

Select Dog
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy


Winners Dog: (5-8-2-1)
Auburnmist Staring At The Sun

Reserve Winners Dog
Verdoro's Kirkcudbright


Winners Bitch: (5-8-2-1)
Madison's La Solana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldcker Water U Sinkin A Boat

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Labralaynes White Liar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cambridge's Frankly My Dear

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Labralaynes White Liar

Best Puppy In Breed
Cambridge's Bonnie Blue


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Cambridge's Frankly My Dear


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Labralaynes White Liar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Bonnie Blue

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Tollwest Rocky Mtn High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tollchester's The Hollow Man

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Woodcreek's Infinite Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollwest Fire Cracker


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Woodcreek's Infinite Rebel


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Tollwest Fire Cracker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wood Creek Lady Edith Cavell

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Pastorale Nova Keanu Black Sextet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jaywyck 'n Madilane's Tyme To Sparkle

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Pastorale Nova Keanu Black Sextet


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Pastorale Nova Keanu Black Sextet

Reserve Winners Dog
Kove's Green With Envy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Corjdct's Midnight Reckoning

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Especially Hot Rod Harley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestone Summer At Tricaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winauby's Xternal Flame

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Koping Keep Calm N Sparkle On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blu Chevelle





Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   26
Group 2nd   Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo   Borzoi   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   22
Group 4th   
Ch Era Of The Command Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vindachs Colours Of The Wind   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Select Dog
Ch Summit Son Of A Preacher



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Era Of Cosa Nostra Dark Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Era Of Cosa Nostra Dark Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galewinns Piazza Del Campo

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Chilcotin's Moonlight Harvest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Voodoo Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ivywild Voodoo Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ivywild Voodoo Queen

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
DC Imagery Laughing Dinadan


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barrassy's Explorer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Ethos N Eros Yours Truly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarrango's One For The Money

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Bretica's Bottoms Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Bottoms Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Tarrango's One For The Money

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynallan's Talk About Me


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Bretica's Bottoms Up





Group 3 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   46
Group 4th   
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie
  Great Dane   35
BPIG   
Baywood's Trade Winds Of Armada
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Alpinemist's I Can Fly   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
Prairiegems E Komo Mai Kualani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Prairiegems E Komo Mai Kualani

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiegems E Komo Mai Kualani


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-1)
Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Reserve Winners Dog
Vinn Turn Me Loose


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-1)
Prairiegems E Komo Mai Kualani

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nitroberner's Fire Fox

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-0-2)
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-2)
Samson's Fire In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-2)
Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Reserve Winners Dog
Samson's Crooked Halo


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-2)
Samson's Fire In The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Newalba Tagcrest Charmed One

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Newalba's Fhuil Tha Ladir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bolder's Special Addition

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Bolder's Special Kind Of Chaos

Best Puppy In Breed
Bolder's Special Kind Of Chaos

Select Dog
Ch Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Bolder's Special Kind Of Chaos


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Bolder's Special Addition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenterains Raisin Hope

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Gentry's Persephone

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassel N Blklbl V For Vendetta

Select Bitch
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Gentry's West Of Tmac

Reserve Winners Dog
Mojave's Secret Treasure


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Gentry's Persephone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassel N Blklbl V For Vendetta

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livesky's After Party In Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
Livesky's After Party In Vegas


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Livesky's After Party In Vegas

Reserve Winners Dog
Allyndanes Last Showman


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nocturne Du Grande Tendre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus Deux Du Grand Tendre

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nocturne Du Grande Tendre


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nocturne Du Grande Tendre


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Opus Deux Du Grand Tendre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheepriver's Four Strong Winds

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Titanbear Triton

Best Puppy In Breed
Titanbear Triton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Titanbear Triton


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Baywood A Legend In Flight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armada Makin Waves At Baywood

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Baywood's Trade Winds Of Armada

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood's Trade Winds Of Armada


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Baywood's Trade Winds Of Armada

Reserve Winners Dog
Aveiro's Gotta Luv A Superhero


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Armada Makin Waves At Baywood

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wathaman's Dare2Demand Applause

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Rubicon's Bronx River Fire V Medieval Of Amron

Best Puppy In Breed
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Select Dog
GCh Lasquite's Aefwine Meadowpark


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-3-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Aurora Morning Star

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-0)
Snowlegend Aurora Morning Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Select Dog
Ch Alnair Shine Amazing Rey White Avalanche


Winners Dog: (3-5-3-0)
Snowlegend All Eyez On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowfire's Go Your Own Way


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-0)
Snowlegend Aurora Morning Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sershans Arctic Ashes To Ashes

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arcticsun's Kohta Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arcticsun's Kohta Warrior






Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   19
Group 4th   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   18
BPIG    Mapherna's River Song   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man

Select Dog
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Castle Guard Tork

Best Of Opposite Sex
Otleys Autumn Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Castle Guard Tork

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guard Tork

Select Dog
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Castle Guard Tork


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Otleys Autumn Dreams

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dralion's Lead On McDuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dralion's Lead On McDuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boldheart's Hellhound In Red

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Boldheart's Hellhound In Red


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mapherna's River Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Mapherna's River Song



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mapherna's River Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Villam's Mystic Moon Mapherna

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rynara's The Gunner's Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rynara's The Gunner's Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Beinnein Shady Lady At Dondare

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Distaff Bilmora Buster

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan
  Pug   42
Group 4th   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
BPIG    Nanrich TopfliteMidniteMadness   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Taja Viva La Vivienne   Chinese Crested   0
Best Brace In Group    Raeanne's Lasting Impression   Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Raeanne's Finishing Touch   Papillon   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckycharm Anastasia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pensrick Bearly Justified@luckycharm

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckycharm Cindy Lou Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Luckycharm Anastasia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckycharm Cindy Lou Bear

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Louis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mt Magics Roll Of The Dice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Louis

Best Puppy In Breed
Mt Magics Roll Of The Dice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Louis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mt Magics Roll Of The Dice

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mt Magics Payday



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mt Magics Payday

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Taja Ruffino Moscato

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL

Select Dog
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Firecrest Slightly Dangerous

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Zontee Dont Cha Wish U Were Me



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Zontee Dont Cha Wish U Were Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch MistyTrails Makida N' Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Specialty La Belle's Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MistyTrails Makida N' Paradise

Select Dog
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Specialty La Belle's Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Entaya Luckystryke's Jasmine

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Be Naughty

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Dare To Be Naughty


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Be Naughty

Reserve Winners Dog
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
Nanrich TopfliteMidniteMadness

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Involo Come On Over

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Nanrich TopfliteMidniteMadness

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanrich TopfliteMidniteMadness

Select Dog
GCh Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar

Select Bitch
Ch Prestwick's Poster Girl


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Vala's Little Lion Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Nanrich TopfliteMidniteMadness

Reserve Winners Bitch
SP Goddess Mckenna d'Amour

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firesprite Done N Dusted

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Crystalton Star Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Firesprite Done N Dusted

Select Bitch
Ch Tofini Petal To The Metal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Firesprite Done N Dusted


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Crystalton Star Keeper

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ophelia My Sweet Lord

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
NaDals Gran Torino

Best Puppy In Breed
Ophelia My Sweet Lord


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
NaDals Gran Torino


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ophelia My Sweet Lord

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eleki Xoe's Trophy Wife

Select Dog
GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Eleki Xoe's Trophy Wife

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisle's Northern Lights

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barron Crystal Of The York







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   23
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   22
BPIG    Mydream's Island Princess   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whisslers Holymoly Guacamole   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Two Ton Teddy
  Chow Chow   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Bromley Rock's Queen Cleopatra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bromley Rock's Queen Cleopatra

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Two Ton Teddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Jewels In Rough

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Jewels In Rough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chowridge Jewels In Rough

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch BFF's Queen Of The Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labralayne's A Taste Of Aloha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Labralayne's A Taste Of Aloha


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Labralayne's A Taste Of Aloha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Labralayne's Ruby Tuesday

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Apsolutely Defying Gravity

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Defying Gravity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Apsolutely Defying Gravity

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Groomrooms Orange Pekoe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Groomrooms Orange Pekoe

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seransil Conbrio Promise Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Ch Whisslers Warrior Of Mydreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ryan's It's A Solobration

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's Island Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Mydream's Island Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandraker's Little Suzie

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause

Best Puppy In Breed
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause




Group 7 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia
  German Shepherd Dog   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Kuublac's Wild Wild West
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   51
Group 4th   
Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   50
BPIG   
Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Kyon's Fredens Prins   Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel
  Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Baru Bindi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callicoma Red Hot Tamale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Baru Bindi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Callicoma Red Hot Tamale


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Baru Bindi

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-3-1-4)
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lk Michigan's Oh It's Happening

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-4)
Kiji Redneck Barbie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Select Bitch
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-4)
Cruisin With My Chevy

Reserve Winners Dog
Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-4)
Kiji Redneck Barbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brandmar's Killing Time W Kelkary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shaggylane's Pandemonium

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brandmar's Killing Time W Kelkary

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandmar's Killing Time W Kelkary


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brandmar's Killing Time W Kelkary


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shaggylane's Pandemonium

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Select Dog
Ch Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kuublac's Wild Wild West



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Afterglow's My Darlin Clementine



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Charvell's Midnight Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainycreek Tallywood Audacity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Charvell's Midnight Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Charvell's Midnight Thunder

Select Dog
Ch Prairiemist Bodacious


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Charvell's Midnight Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rainycreek Tallywood Audacity

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Peikkovuoren Peski

Select Dog
GCh Orical Outback Adventure



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Snowycreek's Illicit Interlude


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Gemridges I.B. Ottis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Snowycreek's Illicit Interlude

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowycreek's Light Up My Life

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alta Stardom Blues


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alta Stardom Blues


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Fredens Prins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kyon's Fredens Prins


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silverspar's Still The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Air Zeppeline Horus With Aryakas


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-7-2-3)
Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Attridge Moves Like Jagger

Best Of Winners: (4-7-2-3)
Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Everclear

Select Dog
Ch WillowGlyn Prairiemist Steel

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee's Living Proof


Winners Dog: (4-7-2-3)
Willowglyn Nightfall

Reserve Winners Dog
Keystone It's A Kind Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (4-7-2-3)
Mystic Suntime Everclear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar's Verity

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bernerbarn Candy Cane

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamond Grace Edition



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bernerbarn Candy Cane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamond Grace Edition

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By