Sarnia Kennel Club
Saturday, June 30, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29 (Show #1)
Friday, June 29 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 30 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)
Monday, July 02 (Show #5)
Monday, July 02 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Collie (Rough)  
GCh Omega High Hopes
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Supernova Shameless
Points: 141
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Dalmatian  
Rockstar's Haphazard
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Keeshond   Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Sensations Touched By An Angel








Group 1 - James Noe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   31
Group 3rd   Ch Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 4th    Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin   Spaniel (English Springer)   20
BPIG    Forest Creek's Trailbalzer   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynridge's Into The Darkness   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best BBE In Group    Ashleysown Black Magic   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0




Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   10
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Chalcedony   Whippet   0




Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 2nd    Liberty's Stride With Pride   Siberian Husky   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   15
Group 4th   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   14
BPIG   
Ch Jerdans The Great Code
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Redstone's Blackstar V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best BBE In Group   
Gatehouse Undeniable
  Doberman Pinscher   0




Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   20
Group 2nd    Breezy's The Heat Is On   Irish Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   18
Group 4th    Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   15
BPIG    Forestfield Skye   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Sensations Touched By An Angel   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0




Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SassyTails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   31
Group 4th   
Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cornsilks It's Party Time   Papillon   0
Best BBE In Group    Syrenia's The Mighty Quinn   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0




Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   
Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry   Keeshond   7
BPIG   
Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees   Keeshond   0
Best BBE In Group    Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry   Keeshond   0


Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 4th   Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans   German Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG    Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's Naughty Nellie To Heaven Sent   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best BBE In Group    Glasgowhill's You Know Who   Collie (Rough)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By