Sarnia Kennel Club
Monday, July 2, 2018 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29 (Show #1)
Friday, June 29 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 30 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)
Monday, July 02 (Show #5)
Monday, July 02 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Pekingese  
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
Points: 81
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Whippet   Wunder Forgetmenot By Grace








Group 1 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Whisperfield Out On A Limb
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   18
BPIG    Shadymist Ambercroft Gin Sling   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reece Mystiko Philadelphia Freedom



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhen's Rebel Rebel







Group 2 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   8
Group 2nd   
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Coastwind Jada
  Afghan Hound   4
BPIG    Wunder Forgetmenot By Grace   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coastwind Jada



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyrical's Love You Forever







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Silverdream's This Is It
  Alaskan Malamute   11
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG   
SheBogi's Diamonds And Pearls
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SheBogi's Diamonds And Pearls



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midnightsolo Adara Bat Haviva



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Breezy's The Heat Is On   Irish Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   11
BPIG    Sensations Touched By An Angel   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jewels Samurai Kid



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northland Fox Set In Platinum



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezy's The Heat Is On



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sensations Touched By An Angel



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forestfield Luna







Group 5 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   14
Group 4th   Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party   Papillon   13
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Syrenia's The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keltic Fantastic Start



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Son Shines Bugsy Bim



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching







Group 6 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 2nd    Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry   Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Diona (Meyer)
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Legendorf Umberto Ugo
  German Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Shantli Roz Gay-Heyli
  German Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diona (Meyer)



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fullofbull's Uptown Funk



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legendorf Umberto Ugo



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Laureate K Syrah Syrah   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Callibreeze Vivid Dreams   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Callibreeze Kiss Me You Fool



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joy-A-Len's Kan't Help Myself



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Omega High Hopes



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laureate K Syrah Syrah



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By