Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 8, 2012 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 07 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 08 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 08 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Akita  
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
Points: 93 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Setter (English)  
Ch Desert's Electrified
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Desert's Electrified
  Setter (English)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Gowrielea's Westering Home   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd    Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy   Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous
  Retriever (Labrador)   10
BPIG    Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gowrielea's Westering Home



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desert's Electrified



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cairncross One Notable Exception



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger







Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy
  Beagle   6
Group 4th   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG    Harbour Deep Endless Summer SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Divine's Live from New York ML



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Invictus Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   29
Group 2nd    Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   28
Group 3rd   
Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   26
Group 4th   
Ch Bernkastel Diva Of Brooklane
  Rottweiler   25
BPIG    Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abellio's Isabelle at Sweetiron



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernkastel Diva Of Brooklane



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 2nd    Dunkeller's Celtic Knight   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier   2
Group 4th    Bayhill Knows Ya Dont Lov It Wa   Bull Terrier   1
BPIG   
Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill Knows Ya Dont Lov It Wa



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dunkeller's Celtic Knight







Group 5 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's In the Fast Lane   Yorkshire Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Mauvais Xtravagance Nocturnal
  Chinese Crested   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   9
Group 4th   Ch Halfmoon Ambassador at Large   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
BPIG   
Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halfmoon Ambassador at Large



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mauvais Xtravagance Nocturnal



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's In the Fast Lane







Group 6 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Empress Lady Liberty
  Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Opal N'Wenrick Send In the Clown
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Chaotic's The Islander
  Boston Terrier   7
Group 4th    Thalpet's Essence de Chamade   Poodle (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Thalpet's Essence de Chamade   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaotic's The Islander



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empress Lady Liberty



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair's Northwinds



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thalpet's Essence de Chamade



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Isobel the Promise of PDO



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Opal N'Wenrick Send In the Clown





Group 7 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Anwartschaft Milliondolla Baby   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd         0
Group 3rd         0
Group 4th         0
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Anwartschaft Milliondolla Baby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By