Tyee Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Saturday, May 11 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 235 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 199
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
Irish Wolfhound   Quintessentially Tyrconnell
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
Russell Terrier   Pooles Ide Foxfield A Little Bit More
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
Shiba Inu  
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Upcountry's Tempest Storm   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   52
Group 3rd    Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious   Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 4th   
Ch LK Champagne Charlie
  Lagotto Romagnolo   34
BPIG    Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Allsgold's Darby Downes   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch LK Champagne Charlie

Select Dog
Ch Solipse San Giovanni Bianco



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-8-4-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camalire Take Me To Texas

Best Of Winners: (3-8-4-0)
Camalire Take Me To Texas

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldplus Let's Go Girl

Select Dog
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun


Winners Dog: (3-8-4-0)
Kitsana Camalire Triple Crown

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldplus Honky Tonk Man


Winners Bitch: (3-8-4-0)
Camalire Take Me To Texas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldplus Let's Go Girl

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caorrun Grassroots Of Devileen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Rickways Royal Decree

Select Dog
Ch Makaila's Dapper Revelation


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Rickways Royal Decree

Reserve Winners Dog
Caorunn Logan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Caorrun Grassroots Of Devileen

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-5-1-0)
Ch Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seaterraces Erin McStevie

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-0)
Seaterraces Erin McStevie

Best Puppy In Breed
Believe Plant One On Rainkist


Reserve Winners Dog
Lealee's Meant To Be A Star


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-0)
Seaterraces Erin McStevie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Christmas Star

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onyxes Dolce 'N Cabbana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onyxes Dolce 'N Cabbana

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stormking Islandview Perfecto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynterpoint's Victorious Reign

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stormking Islandview Perfecto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stormking Islandview Perfecto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wynterpoint's Victorious Reign

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elcazador Catch A Rising Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious

Select Dog
Ch Elcazador A Mighty Wizard


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Elcazador Catch A Rising Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waterboys Leroy Brown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Waterboys Leroy Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Anwen's One More Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anwen's Summer Rain

Select Dog
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Upcountry's Tempest Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Select Dog
Ch Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Upcountry's Tempest Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aurelia's Piper's Magic Lyric

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Trax Believe In B

Best Puppy In Breed
Trax Believe In B

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Trax Believe In B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bartland's Sultress Of The Sea





Group 2 - Michael Camac Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd    Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob   Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 4th   Ch Haefen Jetstream Forsharwassim   Saluki   9
BPIG    Quintessentially Tyrconnell   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Bluefence No Bears Allowed   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Breigayt's I Sing The Songs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gwencalon's Steeldust Line

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Gwencalon's Steeldust Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Breigayt's Sultan Of Brunei

Select Dog
Ch Laponderosa's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Gwencalon's Steeldust Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Meriadoc Wynfield Iron Chef


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Osheehans Chasing The Dragon

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joskips Radiance ML





Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Quintessentially Tyrconnell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Songbird's Secret Island Moonshine

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob

Best Puppy In Breed
Coso's Blonde Bombshell

Select Dog
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob

Reserve Winners Dog
Coso's Conchobhar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Songbird's Secret Island Moonshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coso's Blonde Bombshell

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Haefen Jetstream Forsharwassim



Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never

Select Bitch
Ch Treadway Light My Way



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Hilerica Miss Demeanor





Group 3 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   Ch Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous   Great Dane   29
Group 3rd   Ch Wolvereen The Force B With U   Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   Ch Banbury's ZZ Chops   Bullmastiff   26
BPIG    Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernewa's Golden Hanni W.

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Bernewa's Golden Hanni W.

Best Puppy In Breed
Doubledutch's Morley

Select Dog
Ch Dobrutro Sledjikujacy Bern

Select Bitch
Ch Doubledutch's Maya


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Doubledutch's Morley

Reserve Winners Dog
Doubledutch's Benny


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Bernewa's Golden Hanni W.

Reserve Winners Bitch
Berntiers Take On Me

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Banbury's ZZ Chops

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Shayla's Blarneyrock O'Banbury

Select Dog
Ch Banbury's Between The Flags


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Shayla's Blarneyrock O'Banbury


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Princess Tiger Lily

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio

Select Dog
Ch Orlando Osea Golden Light Del Littorio


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esteem's Expresso Princess

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous

Best Puppy In Breed
Keirkane's Perfect Harmony



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Keirkane's Perfect Harmony

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annie Of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annie Of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Select Dog
Ch Norwest's He's Got The Swagger



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Reserve Winners Dog
Aksel Vom Hause Henkyer


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Farrow Von Lordsandladies

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dormo's Second To None

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's Second To None


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dormo's Second To None

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Alabaster Aurora

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wolvereen The Force B With U







Group 4 - Michael Camac Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   28
Group 4th   Ch Krown On Hallowed Ground   Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
BPIG    Krown The Vicar   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pooles Ide Foxfield A Little Bit More   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ryba's Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tidewalker Seas The Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tidewalker Sweet Daylight

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticgold's Kiss Kiss Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticgold's Kiss Kiss Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mysticgold's Kiss Kiss Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holgergunn Foxie At Mysticgold

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brownstone's As You Wish



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brownstone's As You Wish

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Saucydog's Solar Flare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Saucydog's Blazing Comet

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tuscaroranes (Luna)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tuscaroranes (Luna)


Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot





Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Krown On Hallowed Ground

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Krown The Vicar

Best Puppy In Breed
Krown The Vicar

Select Dog
Ch Mimicker's Silver Bullet


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Krown The Vicar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Heritage Empire High Fallutin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mimicker's Gadabout

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi



Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rusalka's Jasmine

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skyfall Mackanme Bachram Neala

Best Puppy In Breed
Bachram's Lake Tempest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Bachram's Lake Tempest

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Distaff Tardis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Fabian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Distaff Tardis

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's This Buds For You


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Rolona's This Buds For You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Distaff Tardis

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticgold's Simply Enchanting

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Bellevue Dreamed A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticgold's Simply Enchanting


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Bellevue Dreamed A Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Mysticgold's Simply Enchanting

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Broken Halo





Group 5 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pequest By Request
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   25
Group 4th   
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   19
BPIG   
Havadahl Rico Suave
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Flinters Delyteful Dash For It   Papillon   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kaytuck Fergus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kaytuck Fergus


Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Havadahl Rico Suave

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seantiago MistyTrails Girlfriend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Havadahl Rico Suave

Best Puppy In Breed
Havadahl Rico Suave

Select Dog
Ch Prince Rednettle d'MistyTrails

Select Bitch
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Havadahl Rico Suave


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Seantiago MistyTrails Girlfriend

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Unleashed Withakis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mightymites Unleashed Withakis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rexroth's Cazandra At Wannabee

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stromarlyn Witches Brew

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Nanrich Topflite MidniteCowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanrich Topflite MidniteCowboy

Select Dog
Ch Golden Leaf's Espresso


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Nanrich Topflite MidniteCowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Stromarlyn Witches Brew

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosian's Lovely Libby

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pequest By Request



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunterra Smitten Kitten

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunterra Smitten Kitten

Select Dog
Ch Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Sunterra Smitten Kitten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Furrycreek's Dixie Chick

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Prince Elisha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Prince Elisha

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Prince Elisha


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Prince Elisha


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges White Lillies

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkstone Lady Penelope Of Carmorosa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Silkstone Lady Penelope Of Carmorosa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadow Sonoran Wind

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna

Select Bitch
Ch Tempos Leaving On A Jet Plane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna





Group 6 - Michael Camac Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   19
Group 4th   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Reigate Dawin Fireball   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl   Shiba Inu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning



Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Encores Back To The Future


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Encores Back To The Future

Reserve Winners Dog
LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian


Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte



Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-0-2)
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigate Dawin Fireball

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-2)
Reigate Dawin Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigate Dawin Fireball

Select Bitch
Ch Kandansk The Conjuring


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-2)
Reigate Dawin Fireball

Reserve Winners Dog
Violets Dancin N The Moonlight

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-3-2)
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunojo's How We Say Zee

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo Reezen For A Red Dress

Select Dog
GCh Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go

Select Bitch
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-2)
Sunojo's Say Yes To Zee Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo Reezen For A Red Dress

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Queen Anns Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Queen Anns Lace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sealegends Queen Anns Lace

Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trekhond's Midnight Kiss

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Puppy In Breed
Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Reserve Winners Dog
Trekhond's Solitary Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Trekhond's Midnight Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trekhond's Cracklin' Rosie



Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 3rd    Stoneboat Dot Sea Eh   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   Ch Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown   Australian Shepherd   14
BPIG    Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Winter Fantasy   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Conspirito's Last Crusader
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Opposite Sex
MountainAsh Unforgettable

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Woodlakes Baywind Skye Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainash After Midnight

Select Bitch
Ch MountainAsh Jazzmatazz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
MountainAsh Unforgettable


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Woodlakes Baywind Skye Starburst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountainash After Midnight

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pinkerton Au Dela Des Mers At Hillhaven


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Vanisle's Miss B' Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanisle's Miss B' Haven


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Vanisle's Miss B' Haven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo

Select Bitch
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo

Reserve Winners Dog
Windmist Smokin' Guns


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Windmist Wake Your Dreams

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
Stoneboat Dot Sea Eh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Stoneboat Dot Sea Eh

Best Puppy In Breed
Mosaic's Captivating

Select Bitch
Ch CoastalViews Gucci Bloom


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Apple Acres Family Tradition


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Stoneboat Dot Sea Eh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mosaic's Captivating

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By