Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association
Sunday, August 11, 2013 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, August 11 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Kilbride & District Kennel Club - Friday, August 09 - Conformation
Kilbride & District Kennel Club - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Kilbride & District Kennel Club - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
D.O.B.E. Association - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Association of Great Dane Fanciers - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Association of Great Dane Fanciers - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Central Ontario - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 11 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 11 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 11 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Rally Obedience
Black Russian Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Donna Jenkins --
Can/Am Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
"Cara"
Owner: Donna & Lyle Jenkins
Handler: Lyle Jenkins






Group 2 - Jose Homem de Mello Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterbourne's Amandari   Afghan Hound   75
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   43
Group 4th   
Ch BoBac Foxy Brown
  Basset Hound   30
BPIG    Marquis Calyx Douce Serenite   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amandari

Best Veteran
Ch Seistan's Kiwiana



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By