Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 2, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 02 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
CH FJ Lola
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Breeder: Fabian Jimenez


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Mastiff  
Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
Best Altered In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Samoyed  Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   33
BPIG   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Prairielight Once A Cinderella



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belladora's Autumn Oak



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sanbar Prairiestorm Timber



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lojo's Orange Schubert



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   22
Group 4th   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   19
BPIG    Tiroc Laislinn Lady Mystyque   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Infra Red At Windrock Ad Honores



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tiroc Laislinn Lady Mystyque



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charismas Two For The Show



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bryn'm Country Rose



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   41
Group 4th   
Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo
  Mastiff   37
BPIG   
Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo
  Mastiff   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanekats Livin Out Loud



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Strider Stn Ixarri



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Knight-Elan's Pistolerro



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood Joy To The World



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Nanook's Mistral's Moon Rider







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Minuteman Justified
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd    SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune   Parson Russell Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Windacre Music Man 2nd
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Aragon's Ruffin Northern Star
  Bull Terrier   8
BPIG    Minuteman Up With The Birds   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aragon's Ruffin Northern Star



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Minuteman Justified



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wimaru's Dies Irae



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Poarott Rasputin   Chinese Crested   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle
  Toy Fox Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Arwins Pixie Dust
  Pomeranian   29
Group 4th   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   26
BPIG   
Arwins Pixie Dust
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Poarott Rasputin



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Canisphere's Autum Rain



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arwins Pixie Dust



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liliya's Red Hank



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 2nd   
Fergy's Never Say Never
  Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   
Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Aisha's Time To Take Charge
  Tibetan Terrier   14
BPIG   
Fergy's Never Say Never
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mackays Shot Down By The Oz



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fergy's Never Say Never



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's One To Watch



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lezerin's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dilquins Inferno At Labelle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Time To Take Charge





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Finelynes Whole Lotta Rosie
  German Shepherd Dog   50
Group 3rd    Miqelon Blurred Lines   Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 4th   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   31
BPIG   Ch Shelgrande Maggie Mae   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Buaidh-Motlikru Jus B For Dawn



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Field's Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Finelynes Whole Lotta Rosie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bluecaleb Call Me Country



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Miqelon Blurred Lines



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluetrix Denbigh Fido Emmett



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By