Manitoba Canine Association
Sunday, August 16, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Prairie Toy Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 15 - Obedience
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Red River Terrier Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Obedience
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Rally Obedience
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Thursday, August 13 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
MCA Working & Herding Specialty - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Canadian Shih Tzu Club - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Friday, August 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim
Bearded Collie  
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim
Afghan Hound  
Polo's The Socialite








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm
  Retriever (Labrador)   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   35
Group 4th   Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You   Setter (English)   34
BPIG   
Ch Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh YBFGoldens Open Arms



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamar Lass



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Jean McErlane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   15
Group 4th    Harmony's Deja Brew   Whippet   14
BPIG    Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mshindaji's Ima Keeper



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Harmony's Deja Brew







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   26
BPIG   
Ch Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Champagne Ginger Rogers
  Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkar Future Image



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leica V Blakoke



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverbluff's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cassels Carbon Copy



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brazen Burn Notice



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
BPIG   
Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Villam's Mysterious Firefly



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill British Sterling







Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 4th   
Ch Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG    That's Tuckaluckadingdong@Mendota Eh   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
That's Tuckaluckadingdong@Mendota Eh



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castel's Nostalgia



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Risha's Remington Steele







Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
  Dalmatian   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   25
BPIG   
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Petit Ami's Wynn At Luvit Dalnavert   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Over The Tops Jack Daniels



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Horizon's Just Like Heaven



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   64
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   58
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   47
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mystksand Give Me One Reason   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Country Borders Wynona Judd



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By