Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 17, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 154
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG   
Duvalin Louisiana Blues
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Select Dog
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
BNJ Ordinary Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Open Dog Class
1st BNJ Ordinary Hero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Reserve Winners Dog
Stonemead In A Summer Haze

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Open Dog Class
1st Stonemead In A Summer Haze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Select Dog
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Select Dog
GCh Kalmegess' Friendly Confines


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-1)
Roaneden's American Flyer

Reserve Winners Dog
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's American Flyer

Open Dog Class
1st Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantail's English Gentry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry

Open Dog Class
1st Fantail's English Gentry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantail's English Rose Petal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Select Dog
Ch Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Quick Scope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Puppy In Breed
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Collaboration




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lienroc's Magical Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lienroc's Magical Brew

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lienroc's Magical Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewel's Midnight Blu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Chetcote Casa Nova   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   12
Group 4th    Brighthope Flanders Field MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heartbeat Lunara

Best Puppy In Breed
Heartbeat Lunara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Heartbeat Lunara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat Lunara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Open Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Chetcote Casa Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Chetcote The Emperor

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Emperor


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Chetcote The Emperor

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote The Emperor


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Chetcote The Empress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Black Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Black Jewel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote The Empress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Flanders Field MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami's Fox And The Hound



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inugami's Fox And The Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ace (FIN)

Select Dog
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
GCh Touchstone Party Doll




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   25
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   24
BPIG    Unicornhill Slow Burn   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christian Moravian Hurricane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane

Open Dog Class
1st Christian Moravian Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Open Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-0-2-1)
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Select Dog
Ch Legendale's Reigning Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Pyrview's Legends Of Oneida


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice

Open Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Xpert Advice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Orsatti's Sassenach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Open Dog Class
1st Disoranto Joe Cassano


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Open Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Select Bitch
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Valkyrie The African Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's One More Down

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's One More Down
2nd Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie The African Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill N Huskystars Huck

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Slow Burn

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Slow Burn


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill N Huskystars Huck

Reserve Winners Dog
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill N Huskystars Huck


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Slow Burn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Slow Burn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd    Watercroft Love On The Rocks   Norfolk Terrier   11
Group 4th    Daniela (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   9
BPIG    Watercroft Love On The Rocks   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jasada I Know My Rights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)

Open Bitch Class
1st Daniela (Mora)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Watercroft Love On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Dralion Reddy Willing And Able

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion Reddy Willing And Able



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-0-4)
Ch Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Select Bitch
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-4)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Blythfell System Upgrade

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell System Upgrade


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Blythfell System Upgrade

Reserve Winners Dog
Blythfell Search Engine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell System Upgrade
2nd Blythfell Search Engine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   8
Group 4th   
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily
  Papillon   7
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-2-3)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford

Select Dog
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's Quintessential Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-3)
Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford
2nd Twinkle's Zenful Blossom
3rd Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Under The Willow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Open Dog Class
1st Kenzo Of Mercedes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse
  Bulldog   7
BPIG   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Show-Me Electric Horseman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Show-Me Electric Horseman

Open Dog Class
1st Show-Me Electric Horseman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Select Dog
Ch Aristocratescu Baltazar

Select Bitch
GCh Stormins' Sweet Melody


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Faure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Nifty's June Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nifty's June Bug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Starlight Starbright


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Fussaro's I Get Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fussaro's I Get Around

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fussaro's I Get Around


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   27
Group 3rd   Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans   German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 4th   
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG   
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Select Dog
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Omega Code Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Highlandblue Mercury


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Made Me A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bannerstone Old Town Road

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Old Town Road


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bannerstone Old Town Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone Old Town Road


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Sanhedrin's Black Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Udo Von Der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Sanhedrin's Black Lace

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Black Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Select Bitch
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's One Prim And Proper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Happiest Tails Twinkle Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Select Dog
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Open Dog Class
1st Surona's Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Girl Crush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By