Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 11, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Other Results

April 11, 2014 - Manitoba Jr Handling Zone Finals Results



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Madison & Gucci
www.aikerskaillwhippets.com
Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
GCh GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Alaskan Malamute   Greywolf's Polar Ice Cap
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Retriever (Labrador)  
Hayshaker Lites Up The Nite Sky at Fireline








Group 1 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Briarstone She's No Angel   Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
Group 4th    PM's Shoot The Breeze At Prairiestorm   Weimaraner   10
BPIG    PM's Shoot The Breeze At Prairiestorm   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hayshaker Lites Up The Nite Sky at Fireline
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rivercove's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone She's No Angel



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PM's Shoot The Breeze At Prairiestorm







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment   Basset Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Prelude's Simply Simon MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Chalamar Brindle Pinafore At Tooet
  Whippet   5
BPIG    Prelude's Interntl Affair MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shamorra's Lady Daenerys ML



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chalamar Brindle Pinafore At Tooet







Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   24
BPIG    Greywolf's Polar Ice Cap   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunkaska's Catera Connection
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hillyards Covergirl Of Dai'Lin



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dahls Secret Of Victoria



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Montanamtns Shadows Of The Kootenai



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee New Year's Resolution



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Some Buddy Llywydd Lady In Red



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   11
Group 3rd   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   8
Group 4th   
Ch Caillets Leavin On A Jet Plane
  Pug   7
BPIG    Damascusroad Rumors About Noah   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caillets Leavin On A Jet Plane



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 3rd    Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby   French Bulldog   7
Group 4th    Saibhir's All The Right Stuff   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG    Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit Dalnavert's Singular Sensation



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saibhir's All The Right Stuff



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's Dance Of Life



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha





Group 7 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Khaskova Early Sunny Morning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By