Wildwood Kennel Club
Friday, October 9, 2020 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 09 (Show-1)
Friday, October 09 (Ltd Breed - Group 3)
Saturday, October 10 (Show-2)
Saturday, October 10 (Ltd Breed - European Breeds)
Sunday, October 11 (Show-3)
Sunday, October 11 (Ltd Breed - UK Breeds)
Monday, October 12 (Show-4)
Monday, October 12 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/Am/Srb/Mkd Ch. Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime, NTD
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 399 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
Points: 311
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
Doberman Pinscher   Broadway's The Money Note
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   87
Group 2nd   
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   85
Group 3rd    Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven   Weimaraner   62
Group 4th   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   59
BPIG    Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies Remember When   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-5-6-0)
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
De Lombardie Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Bohemian Rhapsody

Select Dog
Ch De Lombardie Alpha du Centaure



Winners Bitch: (0-5-6-0)
De Lombardie Bohemian Rhapsody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainside's Mountain Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mountainside's Mountain Man


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Rush's Q Up The Band

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Keepin' Her Busy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Rush's Keepin' Her Busy

Select Dog
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Rush's Keepin' Her Busy

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (8-9-4-2)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Best Of Winners: (8-9-4-2)
Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Select Dog
Ch Stonemead In A Summer Haze

Select Bitch
Ch Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman


Winners Dog: (8-9-4-2)
Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Reserve Winners Dog
Brevmacs One And Only

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-3-1)
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-1)
Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini

Select Dog
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-1)
Gorsebrook Solaia Communique


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-1)
Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oaksill Go Your Own Way

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Nopper's Gunners Sweet Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes And Mikea Mardis Gras Mademoiselle

Select Dog
Ch Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clonageera Willow

Select Dog
Ch Silverstone Spring Swashbukler



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnaby It Takes A Village

Select Bitch
Ch Nonnies Summer Love


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer

Reserve Winners Dog
Cockerlea's Drum Solo


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Carnaby It Takes A Village

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Rocks The Runway

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanjay's Hott Topic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Nanjay's Altitude

Best Puppy In Breed
RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Nanjay's Altitude

Reserve Winners Dog
RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Nanjay's Hott Topic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nanjay's Sassitude

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Castlehill's Bugsy Malone O'Crispin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Castlehill's Bugsy Malone O'Crispin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stoneylake Sommer's Song



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bonneterre Orla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whispering Willow Zulow Nevaeh

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breica's We The North

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Breica's We The North


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waypoints Millie's Lil Intruder





Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   48
Group 2nd   
Castlekeep's Temperance
  Irish Wolfhound   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   36
Group 4th   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   32
BPIG    Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aureat's Sweet Reign Of Gold
  Whippet   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

Best Puppy In Breed
Darksun Wears The Beef Ahmahr Nahr Aung


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Time Of Opportunity MSP

Best Puppy In Breed
Duchwood's Time Of Opportunity MSP



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Time Of Opportunity MSP

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Baldox Flatten The Curve MW


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Baldox Flatten The Curve MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-7-2-0)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danny Boy's Skipbo

Best Of Winners: (2-7-2-0)
Danny Boy's Skipbo

Best Puppy In Breed
Altadach Audi Sport SL

Select Dog
Ch Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL


Winners Dog: (2-7-2-0)
Altadach Audi Sport SL

Reserve Winners Dog
Altadach Aston Martin SL


Winners Bitch: (2-7-2-0)
Danny Boy's Skipbo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Altadach Autobianchi SL

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
Castlekeep's Temperance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baileysong Now N Forever

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Castlekeep's Temperance

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileysong Black Granite

Select Bitch
Ch Starkeeper Calorien Beryl


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-3)
Baileysong Chase N The Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Baileysong Black Granite


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-3)
Castlekeep's Temperance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Puppy In Breed
Kopera's Golden Gait

Select Dog
GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Kopera's Golden Gait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Midnight Girl

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jetstream's 24K Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Kisharo Mandolin Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Shetara's Fame At Comar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Jetstream's 24K Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Kisharo Mandolin Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excel Sovereign In My Dreams





Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera
  Boxer   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime
  Newfoundland   57
Group 4th   
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   56
BPIG    Broadway's The Money Note   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call   Samoyed   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Odessa Pinuveil At AK9


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bespechnaya Energiya


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Odessa Pinuveil At AK9

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
Ch Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Select Dog
GCh Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Hitt's Truth Be Told



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ironbull's Red Hunter

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Saxmark's Bristol Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark's Bristol Cream


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Knatchbull's Sea Of Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Saxmark's Bristol Cream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Night Watch's Solar Eclipse

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-7-0-4)
Ignite's Line Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator

Best Of Winners: (4-7-0-4)
Ignite's Line Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's The Money Note

Select Bitch
Ch Delta's Ruffles And Flourishes


Winners Dog: (4-7-0-4)
Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravalleses Ice Ice Baby


Winners Bitch: (4-7-0-4)
Ignite's Line Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Broadway's The Money Note

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Glenire Xachary Binx



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Select Dog
Ch Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Karmella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Karmella

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Acostar's Hold My Beer

Reserve Winners Dog
Seabury's East Fourth And The Bowery


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Shake It Off

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vonwadge's Just Do It

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Eirian's Vice President


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Vonwadge's Just Do It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ivie Von Der Wasserstadt

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Best Puppy In Breed
Samspring Little Wither


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Power Broker


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Lucky Me

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Silcort Opal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Peppermill Starry Starry Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow

Reserve Winners Dog
Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Peppermill Starry Starry Night

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-5-1-0)
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's The Duchess

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-0)
Snowmist's The Duchess

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's The Duchess


Winners Dog: (4-5-1-0)
Kristaris Barking Up The Right Tree

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Sloan


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-0)
Snowmist's The Duchess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onetouch's Jewel Of The Nile





Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court   Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 3rd    Clandara's Little Dreamer   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   17
BPIG    Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Meliagold's Middle Ground   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Accolade's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westchester Foxheart Karma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Copperfields Boudica

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Benchmark's Best Kept Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashiyas KnightStarAtFinCastle


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Thunderally's Mischevious Casper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Holly Of Bully Lake

Select Dog
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire







Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court

Best Of Opposite Sex
Random Rising Tide

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Random Rising Tide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake Glitter In The Air

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clandara's Little Dreamer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clandara's Little Dreamer

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Moon Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitebriar J Walked To Skyehigh



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Moon Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Just Ask Siri





Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   59
Group 3rd    Oz's Behind The Curtain   Yorkshire Terrier   57
Group 4th    Rockhurst's Sandalwood   Havanese   47
BPIG   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seda's Cuidadora Invierno At Amistosa De   Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonitos Companeros Flip Flop

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Janterras Every Little Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Crown Jewel

Select Dog
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Janterras Every Little Thing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali Dasha Body Language

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch KRA's The Mighty Hercules



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cs Already Justin Case

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cs Already Justin Case


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeden Outlander

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lionking Glory Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lionking Glory Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pekeden Outlander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lionking Victory Days

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tinyprints Golden Glow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tinyprints Golden Glow


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Belaire Jimary A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Belaire Jimary A Star Is Born

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Stings Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Xoe's Stings Like A Bee

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary's Fiddle Dee Dee


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Belaire Jimary A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casa Blanca's Simona

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-5-1-0)
Oz's Behind The Curtain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Guemart Jarabe Tapatio

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-0)
Oz's Behind The Curtain

Best Puppy In Breed
Terrifical What Divoc Is Going On

Select Dog
Ch Rigair Sweet Chily Pepper


Winners Dog: (4-5-1-0)
Oz's Behind The Curtain

Reserve Winners Dog
Sharmnatan's Majestic Wind


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-0)
Guemart Jarabe Tapatio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Breathless Beauty





Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   51
Group 4th   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   37
BPIG    Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Invictus A-Maze-Ing   German Pinscher   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starlight CosmoKramer Topbrass



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Jacib Hijinx

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Sunday Silence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brightspot Sunday Silence

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crestagard's Patent Pending At Foxmoor

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass

Select Dog
Ch Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocrafts Sea La Vie


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stormin Look At Me Dance

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Select Bitch
Ch Superlative's Goddess Of Luv



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Kameo Eternal Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Efram Sanvar Roxy Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Bellefleet's Once Upon A Dream


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Efram Sanvar Roxy Diamond

Reserve Winners Dog
Bjorn Consensus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Bellefleet's Once Upon A Dream

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-6-2-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highprofile Naughty But Nice

Best Of Winners: (5-6-2-1)
Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Select Dog
Ch Elan's Principal Dancer

Select Bitch
Ch K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou


Winners Dog: (5-6-2-1)
Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Reserve Winners Dog
Cabernet's Fireworks At Vetset


Winners Bitch: (5-6-2-1)
Highprofile Naughty But Nice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Select Dog
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki



Group 7 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Byeyo's Holy Smoke
  Australian Cattle Dog   39
Group 4th   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   37
BPIG    Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Timberlines Neon Moon   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's It's All About Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Byeyo's It's All About Me

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (6-5-2-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (6-5-2-1)
Bayouland's Marvelled At Vulcan

Best Puppy In Breed
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Select Dog
GCh Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Select Bitch
Ch Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder


Winners Dog: (6-5-2-1)
Bayouland's Marvelled At Vulcan

Reserve Winners Dog
Hearthside Cheers To Please


Winners Bitch: (6-5-2-1)
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkhorse Storm Of Suspicion


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador

Reserve Winners Dog
Darkhorse Storm Of Suspicion


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Assets Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heronwood White Hot Chocolate Of Bellaclan

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Assets Take A Chance On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan The Ladies Man


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Assets Take A Chance On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Don Jazz Galan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Galheights Don Jazz Galan

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Galheights Don Jazz Galan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Van-M Island Girl At Glen Eilalorne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Van-M Island Girl At Glen Eilalorne

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Fire Horse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Fire Horse


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whisperhill's Tootsie Roll Pop

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Whisperhill's Tootsie Roll Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperhill's Tootsie Roll Pop


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bridge Good Team Loznica


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Whisperhill's Tootsie Roll Pop

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams Almond Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Stellar's Running For The Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams Almond Joy

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Sigrun Perledatter

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar's Private Eye


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By