Aurora & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 24, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 510 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 437
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
Siberian Husky  Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Haustier's Tell Me Why
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
Schipperke  
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michael Camac
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester








Group 1 - Jeffrey Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   99
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   97
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   96
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   88
BPIG    Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies My Kinda Girl   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock

Reserve Winners Dog
Neigenuveaux's Midas Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Patronium Bzo's Thorondor

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Midas Touch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
Fourwinds Another Vice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sepia Empty Nest

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Fourwinds Another Vice

Best Puppy In Breed
Fourwinds Time And Tide

Select Dog
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Fourwinds Another Vice

Reserve Winners Dog
Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fourwinds Another Vice

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Von Ruann & Bay Wye's Syd's Coin At Roctanian


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Sepia Empty Nest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fourwinds Time And Tide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fourwinds Time And Tide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sepia Empty Nest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Rowansgaard Autumn Hills

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Autumn Hills


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-4-2)
Ch Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambertru's If Nott For You

Best Of Winners: (2-4-4-2)
Gowrielea Islands In The Stream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn

Select Dog
Ch Hallmark Chantelle Presence Matters

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug


Winners Dog: (2-4-4-2)
Luchan's All In No Bluff

Reserve Winners Dog
Down To Earth's New Adventure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Down To Earth's New Adventure

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Luchan's All In No Bluff

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Grayvalley King Of The Castle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (3-6-4-4)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Winners: (3-6-4-4)
Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Puppy In Breed
Gorsebrook Solaia Angus Og

Select Dog
Ch Cawarra's Pride Of Halton

Select Bitch
Ch Britton Highcaliber Camille


Winners Dog: (3-6-4-4)
Madabout's Call The Doctor

Reserve Winners Dog
Gorsebrook Solaia Angus Og

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gorsebrook Solaia Angus Og

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Call The Doctor

Open Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Sweet House At Asklar


Winners Bitch: (3-6-4-4)
Bralex's Sydnie Loo Hoo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asklars Dark Skies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Artic Sun Passion Of My Life
2nd Gorsebrook Solaia Briar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bralex's Sydnie Loo Hoo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironridge's Roustabout

Open Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Fourwinds Catching Fire At Great Lakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Fourwinds Catching Fire At Great Lakes

Select Bitch
GCh Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Roaneden Set T'Hook At Forwind

Reserve Winners Dog
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden Set T'Hook At Forwind

Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillalah's Red Cedar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-2-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
WynRidge's This Notes For You

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-0)
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Select Dog
Ch Ashleysown Black Magic


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-0)
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashleysown Music Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Music Man

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Reserve Winners Dog
Hiddencreek's Highest Degree

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hiddencreek's Highest Degree



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madison Black Dangerous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Nexus King In The North

Select Dog
Ch Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Nexus King In The North

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nexus King In The North


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Madison Black Dangerous

Open Bitch Class
1st Madison Black Dangerous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Especially Julo First Vintage

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Select Dog
Ch Nonnies Aim High


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Wincheshire Into The Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Wincheshire Into The Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Proclaim Preciously Precocious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy
2nd Proclaim Preciously Precocious

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies My Kinda Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojh's Trademark


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Trojh's Trademark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trojh's Trademark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
Ch Calabri Heart 'N Seoul

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Ferngolds Celtic Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Select Dog
Ch Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Select Bitch
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-3)
Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calabri Juniper Rose Royale
2nd Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini
3rd Lienroc's Magical Brew

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Camac Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab   Deerhound (Scottish)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   45
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   42
Group 4th   
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter
  Basenji   30
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   0
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula

Select Bitch
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Generations Wizards Kyanite


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Generations Dark Crystal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Open Dog Class
1st Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nylucha's Candy Carnivale

Select Dog
Ch Ford Stepowy Goniec

Select Bitch
Ch Nylucha's Icing On The Cake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Pawprints Strictly Classified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Select Bitch
Ch Geisha Julka Of Polonez


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Eloquence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pawprints Vintage Memories

Open Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Vintage Memories


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Castlekeep's Steel Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Steel Will

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Castlekeep's Steel Will

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Steel Will


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Wolfholm Glenamadda Goldeneye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wolfholm Glenamadda Goldeneye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Osiris Legally Blonde

Best Puppy In Breed
Osiris Don't Trifle With Me Xo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Osiris Don't Trifle With Me Xo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Osiris Don't Trifle With Me Xo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Select Dog
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Strykes Psyche


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kopera's Redgee Or Not

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke
2nd Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Ranger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-5-3-3)
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-3)
McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Select Dog
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Select Bitch
GCh Gaspar's Mad About You


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-3)
McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music
2nd Forgetmenot I'm Blown Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline
2nd Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Freckashpeng Clutch My Pearl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kisharo Mandolin Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   122
Group 2nd   
Ch A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   118
Group 3rd   Ch Devael Attitude Pays   Bernese Mountain Dog   109
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   102
BPIG   Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Haustier's Tell Me Why
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
Ch Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Alderboden I'm The Best There Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Select Dog
GCh Belnois Timeless Symphinny


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Haustier's Tell Me Why


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barentsnight Ophelia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Genii Krasoti S Nadezhdinoj Poljany

Select Dog
Ch Barentsnight Lord Of The Ring


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Dornlea's Betoken Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Dornlea's Betoken Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dornlea's Betoken Blossom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Crimson King

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Crimson King


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Pony Soldier


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq W Atsaq

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Akna Asavakkit

Best Puppy In Breed
Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna

Select Dog
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff

Select Bitch
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Hiku


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-2)
Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticice Qimmiq Wachu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Wachu


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-2)
Akna Asavakkit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Yakone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Larquoia's Ila

Open Bitch Class
1st Akna Asavakkit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Personality Disorder Guardiana

Best Puppy In Breed
Personality Disorder Guardiana



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-2-4-3)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-3)
Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Select Dog
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Select Bitch
Ch Dobereich's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-3)
Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Worth The Wait

Reserve Winners Dog
Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Worth The Wait

Open Dog Class
1st Tira Vento Land Rover Vom Dobereich

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Nantom's U B D Judge

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Delta Foxfire's Touch Of Madness


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-3)
Arket's Got My Groove Back

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Arket's Got My Groove Back

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delta Liberator's Commandicate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (8-7-3-1)
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lecteur's God Bless The Outcasts

Best Of Winners: (8-7-3-1)
Pyrview's Grand Marnier

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring

Select Dog
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never

Select Bitch
Ch Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle

Open Bitch Class
1st Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Little Phenix Azure

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Zurich Romance

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Little Phenix Azure

Select Dog
GCh Cr Ultimate Encore


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Little Phenix Azure

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Little Phenix Azure


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
CR Zurich Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Always Believe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st CR Always Believe

Open Bitch Class
1st CR Zurich Romance
2nd CR Zuri Vom Niagara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido

Best Puppy In Breed
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Il Drago Torrido



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Homeport Maritime Monitor

Best Puppy In Breed
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Select Dog
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Homeport Maritime Monitor

Reserve Winners Dog
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Open Dog Class
1st Homeport Maritime Monitor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
Ch A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Fado's Dance The Night Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Dance The Night Away

Select Dog
GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido

Select Bitch
Ch Bigbay Little Black Dress


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-2)
Charbr's Dancing On The Edge

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charbr's Dancing On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Pure Art


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-7-2-1)
Ch Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend

Best Of Winners: (3-7-2-1)
Eirians Raiz The Bar Herrschend

Best Puppy In Breed
Steenfeldt Eat Your Heart Out

Select Dog
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty


Winners Dog: (3-7-2-1)
JungerSohn Two For The Show V Esmond

Reserve Winners Dog
Esmonds To The Moon

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Esmonds To The Moon

Open Dog Class
1st JungerSohn Two For The Show V Esmond
2nd Esmonds Bazinga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kyser Bearrs Game Changer

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyser Bearrs Game Changer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kyser Bearrs Game Changer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Game Changer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-2-3)
Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-3)
Shadetrees It's All In The Mix At Ann Tikki

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Select Bitch
GCh Trinacria's Miss Laska


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-3)
Unicornhill Fox Trot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trinacria's Vegas Vegas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Oriana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trinacria's Vegas Vegas

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Fox Trot

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Open Bitch Class
1st Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Trinacria's Miss Alabama


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Munsel Mahatma La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Munsel Mahatma La

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Munsel Mahatma La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Camac Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   70
Group 3rd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   48
Group 4th   Ch High Pointe Earth Angel   Russell Terrier   43
BPIG   
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Paradym Cool Your Jets   Norwich Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Glahms Lord Dixon
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Actions Nocho II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Actions Nocho II

Open Dog Class
1st Actions Nocho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-3-4-1)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jewels She's All That

Best Of Winners: (4-3-4-1)
Karramba Don Pedro Pokora

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldridge Its A Dundeel

Select Dog
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz


Winners Dog: (4-3-4-1)
Karramba Don Pedro Pokora

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldridge Its A Dundeel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldridge Its A Dundeel
2nd China Shops Argus Of Axelbelle

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Open Dog Class
1st Karramba Don Pedro Pokora


Winners Bitch: (4-3-4-1)
Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Essexshire Lady D'ver Of Essex

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Essexshire Lady D'ver Of Essex

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar

Open Bitch Class
1st Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Syryn Red Hot Chilli Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket

Best Puppy In Breed
Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Tartnthistle Single Malt

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tartnthistle's Little Fire
2nd Tartnthistle Single Malt


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (6-9-5-2)
GCh Glahms Frozen In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Of Winners: (6-9-5-2)
Glahms Lady Diane

Best Puppy In Breed
Kisimul Frosted Kiwi

Select Dog
Ch Glahms Frozen Assets

Select Bitch
Ch Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Winners Bitch: (6-9-5-2)
Glahms Lady Diane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kisimul Frosted Kiwi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kisimul Frosted Kiwi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glahms Silver Sequel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glahms Lady Diane
2nd Glahms Golden Damsel
3rd Glahms Macy Gray
4th Glahms Golden Ariella

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Frosted Flora
2nd Glahms Lineal Legacy
3rd Glahms Silver Frost


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah

Select Bitch
Ch Abberann Derbla




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Open Bitch Class
1st Karafuto Legend Next Top Model


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Paradym Cool Your Jets



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Reserve Winners Dog
Pyxis Neon Demon At Burway

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pyxis Neon Demon At Burway

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pyxis I Am The Storm NB


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch High Pointe Earth Angel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silvershadow Head Over Heels

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Head Over Heels


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Silvershadow Head Over Heels

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Head Over Heels

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Puppy In Breed
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Select Bitch
Ch Bodyguard Alice


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Reserve Winners Dog
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarabelle Pearl O Glenroslin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarabelle Pearl O Glenroslin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ch Haldane Lightning's Hand

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keepsake Senorita Margarita

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake Senorita Margarita


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
2nd Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Karma's A Btch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's True Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Clandara's Another Vice

Select Dog
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Clandara's Another Vice

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Another Vice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Clandara's True Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tomasa (Briceno)

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's True Love
2nd Tomasa (Briceno)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blythfell Simply Sadie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Blythfell Simply Sadie

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Super Charged


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Blythfell Super Charged

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Super Charged


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Blythfell Simply Sadie

Open Bitch Class
1st Blythfell Simply Sadie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   27
Group 4th   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   19
BPIG   Ch HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denali's Mr Sensational   Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Bekenhall Little Firecracker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet

Select Bitch
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Denali's Mr Sensational


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Perisate Molosos Gratzi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-0-3-3)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night

Select Dog
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-3)
Loscompanero's Pinot Noir

Reserve Winners Dog
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loscompanero's Pinot Noir


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Best Puppy In Breed
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Select Bitch
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Reserve Winners Dog
Belina Last Tango

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toscane I Love Bunnies
2nd Belina Last Tango


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's House In Rooins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalilly's Red Baron

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Rockalilly's Red Baron

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalilly's Red Baron


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Rockalilly's Red Baron

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluechip Ama La Vida 2nd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockalilly's Red Baron
2nd Bluechip Ama La Vida 2nd


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Bluechip Panda Pizzazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Panda Pizzazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Select Dog
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Select Dog
GCh Roses Royal Prerogative




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mc'Roc Torito

Best Puppy In Breed
Mc'Roc Torito


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mc'Roc Torito

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mc'Roc Torito



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Don Quixote Of Bon Amis

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza

Select Dog
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Don Quixote Of Bon Amis

Reserve Winners Dog
Qoccle's Shine On Dance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Qoccle's Shine On Dance

Open Dog Class
1st Don Quixote Of Bon Amis


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   72
Group 2nd    Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma   Lhasa Apso   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   59
Group 4th   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   46
BPIG   
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl
  Schipperke   0
Best BBE In Group    MBM's Bris Tell A Story   Bulldog   0
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Aldo Everreddy


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Brenheather's Double Bubble

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Mighty Minnie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brenheather's Mighty Minnie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Mighty Minnie

Open Bitch Class
1st Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
Aldars Pied Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Aldars Pied Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
Spitfires Rock N And Roll N

Select Bitch
Ch Topbrass Starlight Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-2)
Aldars Pied Piper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Bris Tell A Story

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Muirs If The Broom Fits

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Pied Piper
2nd Starspirit Sparkling Diamond

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lenbullan Elizabetta Elosia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon

Open Bitch Class
1st Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Horizon's Wildest Dream

Select Dog
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard


Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echoview's Nu Folio


Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Open Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-3-3-3)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-3)
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Select Dog
Ch Lewisfield's Dare To Be Bold At Karendon

Select Bitch
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-3)
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's I Love Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Maude Findlay

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's I Love Karma

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Legendorf Umberto Ugo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Goddess Of Luv

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Goddess Of Luv



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Superlative's Goddess Of Luv

Reserve Winners Bitch
Invictus Royal Ruby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Goddess Of Luv
2nd Invictus Royal Ruby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Invictus Pretty Paris

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanny Monkey Illiriya Invisable

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Invictus Soul Desire
2nd Invictus Heart's Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Select Bitch
GCh Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keesridge Fifty Shades


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Light 'Em Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Light 'Em Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Six Stars Lion King

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Six Stars Lion King


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs

Open Bitch Class
1st Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Crazy One More Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus Honeybear's Sailor Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Opus Honeybear's Sailor Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brienwoods Italian Prince

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Kandansk Invincible

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk Invincible


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Kandansk Invincible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elan's Bavarian Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elan's Bavarian Princess
2nd Alaman's Show Me The Money
3rd Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Invincible

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Whissler's Man Crush On Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Whissler's Man Crush On Shente

Best Puppy In Breed
Whissler's Man Crush On Shente


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Whissler's Man Crush On Shente

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whissler's Man Crush On Shente


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly Kazkovyy Lev


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa


Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Camac Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   52
Group 2nd   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   49
Group 3rd   
GChEx Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   38
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   37
BPIG   
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grandgables Trulee Can B Magic
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Stonecroft's Storm Surge
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's My Kind Of Crazy


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Constant Cravings


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearthside Eloquence

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Hearthside Eloquence

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Eloquence


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Runway Watters Was Born To Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Hearthside Eloquence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hearthside Eloquence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Best Puppy In Breed
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twistofate Journey Of The Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater BH Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Livingwater BH Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater BH Believer

Select Bitch
GCh Omega Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Livingwater BH Believer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater BH Believer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Made Me A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest Sapphire Shimmer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moonshadows Eyes On You Declan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Sapphire Shimmer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sapphire Shimmer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Maplemyst True North

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Maplemyst True North

Select Bitch
GCh Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Shadagrace North Winds

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace North Winds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Sonoma's Look At Me Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Adeline Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Sonoma's Look At Me Go

Reserve Winners Dog
Awesome Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Awesome Vom Burgimwald
2nd Ash Vom Burgimwald

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sonoma's Look At Me Go


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Adeline Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adeline Vom Burgimwald
2nd Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Freya Vom Burgimwald
2nd Madeb's Olympic Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
Nugget des Costys du Tomberg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Rock Not A Knockoff

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Nugget des Costys du Tomberg

Best Puppy In Breed
Nugget des Costys du Tomberg

Select Bitch
Ch Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-1)
Red Rock Not A Knockoff

Reserve Winners Dog
Red Rock A Need For Speed

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Red Rock Not A Knockoff
2nd Red Rock A Need For Speed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Reserve Winners Dog
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Open Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Tasiahills Sharp Dressed Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Sharp Dressed Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Select Dog
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Storm Surge


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lledroc's Rudy At Larquoia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By